Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
ALL SEMESTERS
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Batik Printing: GFSA/TS10:00am-4:30pm6/25Sawires
Live Art: Drama PM [7-9 yrs]CM-F12:30pm-3:30pm6/27Greenblatt
Live Art: Drama AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/27Greenblatt
Before Care: Artist AteliersCM-F8:00am-9:00am6/27TBD
Gr Design & Draw/Paint FD: PrePTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/27Carlowicz, Becker
Gr Design & Draw/Paint FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/27Carlowicz, Becker
Fashion Week FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/27Laughlin, Firbas
Pottery FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/27Preziosi
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm6/27Irving
Artist Ateliers AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/27TBD
After Care: Artist AteliersCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm6/27TBD
Artist Ateliers FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/27TBD
Artist Ateliers AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/27TBD
Artist Ateliers FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/27TBD
Before Care: America the BeautifulC8:00am-9:00am7/5TBD
America the Beautiful AM [5-6 yrs]C9:00am-12:00pm7/5TBD
Special Effects PM: TeensT12:30pm-3:30pm7/5Becker
America the Beautiful FD [5-6 yrs]C9:00am-3:30pm7/5TBD
Special Effects AM: Pre-TeensPT9:00am-12:00pm7/5Becker
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10:00am-1:00pm7/5Preziosi
Art/Music & Making Music FD: Pre-TeensPT9:00am-3:30pm7/5Hoenig, Lampert-Rudman
American Rev: Drama AM [5-6 yrs]C9:00am-12:00pm7/5Greenblatt
American Rev: Drama PM [7-9 yrs]C12:30pm-3:30pm7/5Greenblatt
America the Beautiful FD [7-9 yrs]C9:00am-3:30pm7/5TBD
Poetry & Kinetic Sculpture FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/5Jenkins, Craven
America the Beautiful AM [7-9 yrs]C9:00am-12:00pm7/5TBD
After Care: America the BeautifulC3:30pm-6:00pm7/5TBD
Wheel Throw: Beginners [W]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm7/6Blair
Ceramics Intensive AM: TeensTW10:00am-1:00pm7/6Preziosi
Alla Prima Still LifeA/TW1:00pm-4:00pm7/6Brown
Plein Air PrincetonA/TW9:30am-12:30pm7/6Brown
Hand-Building [Th PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm7/7Lampert-Rudman
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm7/7Martino
Spanish Dance - Level IICS10:30am-11:30am7/9Botalico
Photoshop Master: Sat seriesPre-Teens/TeensS2:00pm-3:30pm7/9Dippolito
Pastels en Plein Air: MorvenA/TS9:30am-12:30pm7/9Smith
Photo: Morven & ACPA/TS+S10:00am-1:00pm7/9Blanchard
Imagination: Write/Draw W/SPre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-1:00pm7/9Becker, Howard
Spanish Dance - Level ICS9:30am-10:30am7/9Botalico
Sketching en Plein Air: D&RA/TSu10:00am-1:00pm7/10DiLorenzo
Weave Mon/Wed AMA/T10:00am-12:00pm7/11Sosa
Asian Adventures AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/11TBD
Pet Portraits & Animation FD: PrePTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/11Cook, Sylvan
B&W Photo & Photo Design FD:TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/11Cook, Sylvan
Asian Adventures FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/11TBD
Portraiture - 2D/3D FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/11Jenkins, DiLorenzo
Arthropod Academy [class]Children/Pre-TeensM4:00pm-5:30pm7/11Duque
After Care: Asian AdventuresCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/11TBD
Before Care: Asian AdventuresCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/11TBD
Contemporary PortraitsA/TM6:30pm-8:30pm7/11Duque
Asian Adventures FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/11TBD
Asian Adventures AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/11TBD
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm7/11Adams-Smith
Contemp Colored Pencil I [M]A/TM9:30am-12:00pm7/11Antin
Paint: Personal Approach [Morven]A/TM1:00pm-4:00pm7/11Smith
Painless PaintingA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm7/11Brown
Digital FilmmakersTT6:30pm-8:30pm7/12Duque
Painting: Ext Study - VieraA/T9:30am-12:30pm7/12Viera
Expressive PortraitureA/TT6:00pm-9:00pm7/12Brown
B&W Photo: IntroA/TT6:00pm-8:00pm7/12Cook
Figurative: PastelsA/TT6:30pm-8:30pm7/12Smith
Photoshop Painting & PhotoPre-Teens/TeensT4:00pm-6:00pm7/12Stadelmeier
Drawing: Ext Study - VieraA/T1:00pm-3:00pm7/12Viera
Circus ArtsTT4:00pm-5:30pm7/12Duque
Digital Camera & PhotoshopAW7:00pm-9:30pm7/13Stadelmeier
Experiment with Paint I [W]A/TW9:30am-12:00pm7/13Antin
B&W Photography: InterA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm7/13Cook
B&W Photography: AdvA/TTh6:00pm-8:00pm7/14Cook
Environmental Art [class]Children/Pre-TeensTh4:00pm-5:30pm7/14Duque
Shibori/Dyeing: WatershedA/TS10:00am-4:30pm7/16Sawires
Canvas-Stretching W/SA/TS1:00pm-5:00pm7/16Brown
Eco-Printing W/S [Morven]A/TS10:00am-3:30pm7/16Metaxas
Before Care: Animal HabitatsCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/18TBD
After Care: Animal HabitatsCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/18TBD
Figure Studies - 2D & 3D FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/18Jenkins, DiLorenzo
Animal Habitats FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/18TBD
Animal Habitats AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/18TBD
Animal Habitats FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/18TBD
Animal Habitats AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/18TBD
Exp Portraits & Landscapes FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/18Hoenig, Carlowicz
Stop-Motion Claymation FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/18Sylvan, Wartenberg
Silkscreen PrintmakingA/TTh6:00pm-9:00pm7/21DiMarchi
Characters: Write/Draw W/SPre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-1:00pm7/23Becker, Howard
Paint Out 7/24: WatershedA/TSu10:00am-3:00pm7/24TBD
Photoshop Master: WeekPre-Teens/TeensM-F4:00pm-6:00pm7/25Dippolito
After Care: Arabian NightsCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/25TBD
Abstract Exp & Watercolor FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/25Shill, DiLorenzo
Eco-Print & Art/Nature FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/25Hoenig, Metaxas
Arabian Nights AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/25TBD
Arabian Nights FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/25TBD
Arabian Nights AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/25TBD
Claymation Magic FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/25Sylvan, Wartenberg
Arabian Nights FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/25TBD
Before Care: Arabian NightsCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/25TBD
Indigo Dye & Batik: MorvenA/TS9:30am-4:00pm7/30Sawires
Textured TeapotA/TS10:00am-4:30pm7/30Lampert-Rudman
Watercolor en Plein Air: D&RA/TSu10:00am-1:00pm7/31DiLorenzo
African Safari FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/1TBD
Wonderland Theater FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/1Greenblatt
Experiment with Paint II [M]A/TM9:30am-12:00pm8/1Antin
B&W Photo & Watercolor FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/1Cook, DiLorenzo
After Care: African SafariCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/1TBD
Before Care: African SafariCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/1TBD
African Safari AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/1TBD
African Safari AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/1TBD
African Safari FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/1TBD
Siimple Digital Camera TechniquesAM-F10:00am-12:00pm8/1Stadelmeier
Photo Essay & Illustration FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/1Cook, DiLorenzo
BollyDivasA/TT8:00pm-9:30pm8/2Kapoor
Storytelling TheaterA7:00pm-8:30pm8/2Greenblatt
Pastel Portraits at MorvenA/TW10:00am-12:00pm8/3Neis
Contemp Colored Pencil II [W]A/TW9:30am-12:00pm8/3Antin
Altered Book W/S: WatershedA/TS9:30am-4:00pm8/6DiMarchi
Pastels en Plein Air: D&RA/TS9:30am-12:30pm8/6Smith
Video Game: Concept ArtPre-Teens/TeensM4:00pm-6:00pm8/8Dippolito
Atlantis Journeys AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/8TBD
Atlantis Journeys FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/8TBD
Atlantis Journeys AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/8TBD
Landscape PaintingA/TM10:00am-12:00pm8/8Neis
Atlantis Journeys FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/8TBD
Digital CreaturesTM7:00pm-9:30pm8/8Dippolito
Mural - Princeton Panels PM: TeensTM-F12:30pm-3:30pm8/8Smith
Portfolio PrepTM6:30pm-8:30pm8/8Neis
After Care: Atlantis JourneysCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/8TBD
Before Care: Atlantis JourneysCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/8TBD
Menagerie & Relief Sculpt FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/8Jenkins, Lampert-Rudman
Underwater: Drama PM [7-9 yrs]CM-F12:30pm-3:30pm8/8Greenblatt
Underwater: Drama AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/8Greenblatt
3D Graphics & Architects FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/8Sylvan, Duque
PokemonChildren/Pre-TeensT4:00pm-6:00pm8/9Dippolito
Anatomical DrawingTT6:30pm-8:30pm8/9Neis
Web ComicsTW4:00pm-6:00pm8/10Dippolito
Foundation of Book BindingA/TS11:00am-4:00pm8/13DiMarchi
Print: Lino Block [Morven]A/TM10:00am-3:00pm8/15Metaxas
Amazon Rainforest AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/15TBD
Before Care: Amazon RainforestCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/15TBD
Amazon Rainforest FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/15TBD
Extraordinary Theater: FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/15Greenblatt
Amazon Rainforest AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/15TBD
Amazon Rainforest FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/15TBD
Construction & Enviro Art FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/15Jenkins, Duque
Animation & Characters FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/15Sylvan, DiLorenzo
After Care: Amazon RainforestCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/15TBD
Collage/Mixed Media WorkshopA/TT9:30am-3:30pm8/16Shill
Zombification W/SPre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-4:00pm8/20Dippolito
Intro: Precious Metal ClayA/TS9:00am-5:00pm8/20Lampert-Rudman
Dogs & Anthropod Art FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/22Lampert-Rudman, Duque
Before Care: Astonishing AsteroidsCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/22TBD
Astonishing Asteroids AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/22TBD
Astonishing Asteroids AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/22TBD
Astonishing Asteroids FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/22TBD
After Care: Astonishing AsteroidsCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/22TBD
Video Production FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/22Sylvan
Astonishing Asteroids FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/22TBD
Exploriing 2D: ImmersionTM-F12:00pm-5:00pm8/22Dolan
B&W Photo: ImmersionTM-F12:00pm-5:00pm8/22Cook
Prints & Books FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/22DiLorenzo, DiMarchi
Digital Fanart W/SPre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-4:00pm8/27Dippolito
Ancient Olympus FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/29TBD
Watercolor & Books FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/29DiLorenzo, DiMarchi
Ancient Olympus FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/29TBD
Music Video FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/29Becker, Eural
Ancient Olympus AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/29TBD
Ancient Olympus AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/29TBD
Short Stories - 2D/3D FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/29Lampert-Rudman
Ceramics Intensive PM: TeensTM-Th6:00pm-9:00pm8/29Blair
Before Care: Ancient OlympusCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/29TBD
After Care: Ancient OlympusCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/29TBD