Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
ALL SEMESTERS
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Flamenco: IntermediateATh6:30pm-8pm9/1Botalico
Landscape PaintingA/TM10:00am-12:00pm9/12Neis
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm9/12Adams-Smith
Draw/Paint Studies [Mon]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm9/12Popdimitrov
Hawaiian HolidayCM4:30pm-5:30pm9/12Kisby
Portrait Studies [Mon]A/TM9:30am-12:30pm9/12Popdimitrov
Portfolio PrepTM6:30pm-8:30pm9/12Neis
Acad Draw/Paint II [Mon]Pre-Teens/TeensM4:30pm-5:30pm9/12Carlowicz
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10:00am-1:00pm9/13Preziosi
Art School Prep: Teens/AdultA/TW6:30pm-9:30pm9/14Popdimitrov
Figurative Sculpture StudiesA/TW9:30am-12:30pm9/14Popdimitrov
Wheel Throw: Beginners [W]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm9/14Blair
Hand-Building [Th PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm9/15Lampert-Rudman
AbstractionA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm9/15Smith
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm9/15Martino
Draw/Paint Studies [Th]A/TTh9:30am-12:30pm9/15Popdimitrov
Figure/Port Studies [Th]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm9/15Popdimitrov
Portrait Studies [Fri]A/TF9:30am-12:30pm9/16Popdimitrov
Eco-Print & Dye W/S [Watershed]A/TF10:00am-3:30pm9/16Metaxas
Spanish Dance - Level 5TS12:30pm-2:00pm9/17Botalico
Creative Journey:WatershedA/TS10:00am-4:00pm9/17Sawires
Spanish Dance - Level 4Pre-Teens/TeensS11:30am-12:30pm9/17Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 2CS9:30am-10:30am9/17Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 3CS10:30am-11:30am9/17Botalico
Spanish Dance - IntroCS2:15pm-3:00pm9/17Botalico
Knitting: Home SchoolCT1:30pm-3:00pm9/20Toth
Contemp Colored Pencil I [T]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm9/20Antin
Watermedia: W/C & AcrylicA/TT9:30am-12:30pm9/20Sanzalone
BollyDivasA/TT8:00pm-9:30pm9/20Kapoor
Draw/Paint: HomeschoolPre-Teens/TeensT1:30pm-3:00pm9/20Carlowicz
Draw/Paint I: After-SchoolChildren/Pre-TeensT4:00pm-5:30pm9/20Carlowicz
B&W Photo: IntroA/TT6:00pm-8:00pm9/20Cook
Anatomical DrawingTT6:30pm-8:30pm9/20Neis
Drawing: Beg/IntA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm9/20Viera
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvAT9:30am-12:30pm9/20Viera
Building BasicsCT4:00pm-5:00pm9/20Jenkins
Art of Everyday WritingA/TT10:00am-12:00pm9/20Smith
Movie Making: Home SchoolPre-Teens/TeensT1:30pm-3:00pm9/20Becker
Flamenco: BegAW11:30am-12:30pm9/21Botalico
Watercolor: LandscapesA/TW10:00am-1:00pm9/21DiLorenzo
Oil Painting: Home School9-13W1:30pm-3:00pm9/21DiLorenzo
Flamenco: IntermediateAW10:00am-11:30am9/21Botalico
Graphic Design [teen]TW6:15pm-7:45pm9/21Becker
Portraits in WatercolorA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm9/21DiLorenzo
B&W Photo: AdvancedA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm9/21Cook
Art & Nature: After-SchoolCW4:00pm-5:00pm9/21Hoenig
Drawing: Greater AccuracyA/TW9:30am-12:30pm9/21Brown
Skin Tones: Portrait/FigureA/TW1:30pm-4:30pm9/21Brown
Character Design [tween]PTW4:30pm-6:00pm9/21Becker
Art & Nature: Home SchoolCW1:30pm-3:00pm9/21Hoenig
Creative ConstructionCW4:00pm-5:30pm9/21Jenkins
Pastel PortraitsA/TW10:00am-12:00pm9/21Neis
Art Making: Serious & SillyCTh4:00pm-5:00pm9/22DiLorenzo
Painting Morven's GardensATh10:00am-1:00pm9/22Bracegirdle
Collage/Assemblage: Int/AdvA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm9/22Payton
Collage/Mixed Media WorkshopA/TTh9:30am-3:30pm9/22Shill
Digital Portraiture [teens]TTh6:15pm-7:45pm9/22Becker
B&W Photo: IntermediateA/TTh6:00pm-8:00pm9/22Cook
Experiment with Paint I [Th]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm9/22Antin
Fashion & Expression [tween]PTTh4:30pm-6:00pm9/22Becker
Journaling: Untold StoriesAF11:00am-1:00pm9/23Smith
Pastel with Oil on PaperAF2:00pm-4:00pm9/23Smith
Pastels en Plein Air: D&RA/TS9:30am-12:30pm9/24Smith
Earrings WorkshopA/TS10:00am-1:00pm9/24Troske
B&W Photo: Intro [Sat]A/TS10:00am-12:00pm9/24Cook
Adobe Camera Raw CS6 BasicsA/TT10:00am-12:30pm9/27Stadelmeier
Arthropod AcademyChildren/Pre-TeensT4:00pm-5:30pm9/27Duque
Archival Photo RestorationA/TW10:00am-12:30pm9/28Blanchard
Expressive DrawingA/TTh1:00pm-3:00pm9/29DiLorenzo
Teen CeramicsTTh4:00pm-5:30pm9/29Eural
Gouache TechniquesA/TF12:30pm-2:30pm9/30Waring
W/C: Conscious ColorAF10:00am-1:00pm9/30Bracegirdle
Girl Scouts: Digital [Cadettes]Pre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-5:00pm10/1Sylvan
Illuminated LettersA/TS10am-2:00pm10/1Councell
Colorful Batik: MorvenA/TS10:00am-4:00pm10/1Sawires
Girl Scouts: Painting [Brownies]CS10:00am-1:00pm10/1Carlowicz
Girl Scouts: Drawing [Juniors]CS2:00pm-5:00pm10/1Carlowicz
Painting the PersonalA/TT1:00pm-4:00pm10/4Brown
Abstract Collage/Mix MediaA/TT1:00pm-4:00pm10/4Shill
Digital Photo: Tweens/TeensPre-Teens/TeensT4:00pm-5:30pm10/4Stadelmeier
Painless PaintingA/TT9:30am-12:30pm10/4Brown
Figurative: PastelsA/TTh6:30pm-8:30pm10/6Smith
Sew 101: Beg/Int AdultsA/TS10:00am-12:00pm10/8Firbas
Draw & Paint Basics I6-9S9:30am-11:30am10/8DiLorenzo
Draw & Paint Basics II8-11S12:00pm-2:00pm10/8DiLorenzo
Sew 102: Int AdultsA/TS12:30pm-2:30pm10/8Firbas
Simple Digital Camera [Th]A/TTh10:00am-12:00pm10/13Stadelmeier
Environmental ArtChildren/Pre-TeensTh4:00pm-5:30pm10/13Duque
Simple Digital Camera [Sat]A/TS10:00am-12:00pm10/15Stadelmeier
Photo: ACP on the CanalA/TS+S10/15Blanchard
Print: Botanicals [Morven]A/TS10:00am-3:30pm10/15Metaxas
Painting en Plein Air: D&RA/TSu10:00am-1:00pm10/16DiLorenzo
Encaustic Painting: InterA/TM2:00pm-4:00pm10/17Shatzky
Still Life/Interiors: MorvenA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm10/17Brown
Painting: Personal ApproachA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm10/17Smith
Print: Reduction ReliefA/TM6:00pm-9:00pm10/17Metaxas
Weave Mon/Wed AMA/T10:00am-12:00pm10/17Sosa
Silkscreen PrintmakingA/TT6:00pm-9:00pm10/18DiMarchi
Digital FilmmakersTT6:00pm-8:00pm10/18Duque
Handmade Mini BooksA/TW6:00pm-9:00pm10/19DiMarchi
Hot Textiles: Sculptural FormsA/TS10:00am-4:00pm10/22Sawires
Further Explorations: P'shopA/TM10:00am-12:30pm10/24Blanchard
LightroomA/TM1:00pm-3:30pm10/24Blanchard
Sew Easy: Beginner KidsPre-Teens/TeensM4:00pm-5:30pm10/24Firbas
Write/Draw: Halloween [tween]PTF3:30pm-5:30pm10/28Becker, Howard
Experiment with Paint II [T]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm11/1Antin
Contemp Colored Pencil II [Th]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm11/3Antin
Graph Design: Political [teen]TF3:30pm-5:30pm11/4Becker
Harvest for the HolidaysA/TS9:30am-1pm11/5Laughlin
Exploring Visual ArtsPre-Teens/TeensS3:00pm-5:00pm11/5Carlowicz
Art & Stories: Mini-CampC9:00am-3:30pm11/10TBD
Creative Journaling: Mini-CampPT9:00am-3:30pm11/10Wartenberg
Art & Stories: Pre-CareC8:00am-9:00am11/10TBD
Pet Portraits: Mini-CampPT9:00am-3:30pm11/10Cook, Sylvan
Art & Stories: After-CareC3:30pm-5:00pm11/10TBD
Textiles Using Stones: GFSA/TS10:00am-4:00pm11/12Sawires
Fantastic Beasts [tween]PTF3:30pm-5:30pm11/18Becker
Girl Scouts: Drawing [Juniors]CS10:00am-1:00pm11/19Eural
Girl Scouts: Painting [Brownies]CS2:00pm-5:00pm11/19Eural
Girl Scouts: Digital [Cadettes]Pre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-5:00pm11/19Sylvan
Print: Without a PressA/TM6:00pm-9:00pm11/28Metaxas
Intro: Precious Metal ClayA/TS9:00am-5:00pm12/10Lampert-Rudman