Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
ALL SEMESTERS
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Exp Portraits & Landscapes FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/18Hoenig, Carlowicz
Before Care: Animal HabitatsCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/18TBD
Animal Habitats FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/18McGill
Animal Habitats AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/18Kisby
Animal Habitats FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/18Kisby
Stop-Motion Claymation FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/18Sylvan, Wartenberg
Figure Studies - 2D & 3D FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/18Jenkins, DiLorenzo
After Care: Animal HabitatsCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/18TBD
How to "Make" a PoemA/TM7:00pm-9:00pm7/18Craven
Animal Habitats AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/18Shingle
Characters: Write/Draw W/SPre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-1:00pm7/23Becker, Howard
Paint Out 7/24: WatershedA/TSu10:00am-3:00pm7/24TBD
Abstract Exp & Watercolor FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/25Shill, DiLorenzo
Eco-Print & Art/Nature FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/25Hoenig, Metaxas
Claymation Magic FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/25Sylvan, Wartenberg
Photoshop Master: WeekPre-Teens/TeensM-F4:00pm-6:00pm7/25Dippolito
Arabian Nights FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/25Razza
Arabian Nights AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/25McGill
Arabian Nights FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/25Burdulia
Before Care: Arabian NightsCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/25TBD
After Care: Arabian NightsCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/25TBD
Arabian Nights AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/25Shingle
Indigo Dye & Batik: MorvenA/TS9:30am-4:00pm7/30Sawires
Experiment with Paint II [M]A/TM9:30am-12:00pm8/1Antin
Before Care: African SafariCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/1TBD
Wonderland Theater FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/1Greenblatt
After Care: African SafariCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/1TBD
African Safari FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/1Wolosowski
B&W Photo & Watercolor FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/1Cook, DiLorenzo
Photo Essay & Illustration FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/1Cook, DiLorenzo
African Safari FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/1Hoenig
African Safari AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/1Razza
African Safari AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/1McGill
BollyDivasA/TT8:00pm-9:30pm8/2Kapoor
Contemp Colored Pencil II [W]A/TW9:30am-12:00pm8/3Antin
Pastel Portraits at MorvenA/TW10:00am-12:00pm8/3Neis
Altered Book W/S: WatershedA/TS9:30am-4:00pm8/6DiMarchi
Pastels en Plein Air: D&RA/TS9:30am-12:30pm8/6Smith
Watercolor en Plein Air: D&RA/TSu10:00am-1:00pm8/7DiLorenzo
Underwater: Drama PM [7-9 yrs]CM-F12:30pm-3:30pm8/8Greenblatt
Atlantis Journeys AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/8Wartenberg
Mural - Princeton Panels PM: TeensTM-F12:30pm-3:30pm8/8Smith
Atlantis Journeys FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/8Burdulia
Atlantis Journeys AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/8Shingle
After Care: Atlantis JourneysCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/8TBD
Landscape PaintingA/TM10:00am-12:00pm8/8Neis
Before Care: Atlantis JourneysCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/8TBD
Menagerie & Relief Sculpt FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/8Jenkins, Lampert-Rudman
3D Graphics & Architects FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/8Sylvan, Duque
Underwater: Drama AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/8Greenblatt
Atlantis Journeys FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/8Razza
Portfolio PrepTM6:30pm-8:30pm8/8Neis
Digital CreaturesTM7:00pm-9:30pm8/8Dippolito
Video Game: Concept ArtPre-Teens/TeensM4:00pm-6:00pm8/8Dippolito
PokemonChildren/Pre-TeensT4:00pm-6:00pm8/9Dippolito
Anatomical DrawingTT6:30pm-8:30pm8/9Neis
Web ComicsTW4:00pm-6:00pm8/10Dippolito
Foundation of Book BindingA/TS11:00am-4:00pm8/13DiMarchi
Amazon Rainforest AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/15Shingle
Print: Lino Block [Morven]A/TM10:00am-3:00pm8/15Metaxas
Amazon Rainforest FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/15Kisby
Before Care: Amazon RainforestCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/15TBD
Amazon Rainforest AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/15McGill
Construction & Enviro Art FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/15Jenkins, Duque
Animation & Characters FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/15Sylvan, DiLorenzo
Amazon Rainforest FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/15Wartenberg
Extraordinary Theater: FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/15Greenblatt
After Care: Amazon RainforestCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/15TBD
Collage/Mixed Media WorkshopA/TT9:30am-3:30pm8/16Shill
Zombification W/SPre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-4:00pm8/20Dippolito
Intro: Precious Metal ClayA/TS9:00am-5:00pm8/20Lampert-Rudman
After Care: Astonishing AsteroidsCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/22TBD
B&W Photo: ImmersionTM-F12:00pm-5:00pm8/22Cook
Exploriing 2D: ImmersionTM-F12:00pm-5:00pm8/22Dolan
Astonishing Asteroids AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/22Shingle
Before Care: Astonishing AsteroidsCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/22TBD
Prints & Books FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/22DiLorenzo, DiMarchi
Video Production FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/22Sylvan
Astonishing Asteroids FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/22McGill
Astonishing Asteroids FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/22Kisby
Astonishing Asteroids AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/22TBD
Dogs & Anthropod Art FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/22Lampert-Rudman, Duque
Digital Fanart W/SPre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-4:00pm8/27Dippolito
Short Stories - 2D/3D FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/29Lampert-Rudman
Music Video FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/29Becker, Eural
Ceramics Intensive PM: TeensTM-Th6:00pm-9:00pm8/29Blair
Ancient Olympus AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/29TBD
Ancient Olympus FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/29Kisby
Ancient Olympus AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/29TBD
Ancient Olympus FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/29Duque
After Care: Ancient OlympusCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/29TBD
Before Care: Ancient OlympusCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/29TBD
Watercolor & Books FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/29DiLorenzo, DiMarchi
Acad Draw/Paint II [Mon]Pre-Teens/TeensM4:30pm-5:30pm9/12Carlowicz
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm9/12Adams-Smith
Draw/Paint Studies [Mon]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm9/12Popdimitrov
Portrait Studies [Mon]A/TM9:30am-12:30pm9/12Popdimitrov
Portfolio PrepTM6:30pm-8:30pm9/12Neis
Hawaiian HolidayCM4:30pm-5:30pm9/12Kisby
Landscape PaintingA/TM10:00am-12:00pm9/12Neis
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10:00am-1:00pm9/13Preziosi
Art School Prep: Teens/AdultA/TW6:30pm-9:30pm9/14Popdimitrov
Wheel Throw: Beginners [W]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm9/14Blair
Figurative Sculpture StudiesA/TW9:30am-12:30pm9/14Popdimitrov
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm9/15Martino
Hand-Building [Th PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm9/15Lampert-Rudman
AbstractionA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm9/15Smith
Figure/Port Studies [Th]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm9/15Popdimitrov
Draw/Paint Studies [Th]A/TTh9:30am-12:30pm9/15Popdimitrov
Portrait Studies [Fri]A/TF9:30am-12:30pm9/16Popdimitrov
Eco-Print W/S [Watershed]A/TF10:00am-3:30pm9/16Metaxas
Spanish Dance - Level 4Pre-Teens/TeensS11:30am-12:30pm9/17Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 5TS12:30pm-2:00pm9/17Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 2CS9:30am-10:30am9/17Botalico
Creative Journey:WatershedA/TS10:00am-4:00pm9/17Sawires
Spanish Dance - IntroCS2:15pm-3:00pm9/17Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 3CS10:30am-11:30am9/17Botalico
Painting en Plein Air: D&RA/TSu10:00am-1:00pm9/18DiLorenzo
B&W Photo: IntroA/TT6:00pm-8:00pm9/20Cook
Anatomical DrawingTT6:30pm-8:30pm9/20Neis
Drawing: Beg/IntA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm9/20Viera
Building BasicsCT4:00pm-5:00pm9/20Jenkins
Art of Everyday WritingA/TT10:00am-12:00pm9/20Smith
Movie Making: Home SchoolPre-Teens/TeensT1:30pm-3:00pm9/20Becker
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvAT9:30am-12:30pm9/20Viera
Contemp Colored Pencil I [T]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm9/20Antin
Draw/Paint I: After-SchoolChildren/Pre-TeensT4:00pm-5:30pm9/20Carlowicz
Draw/Paint: HomeschoolPre-Teens/TeensT1:30pm-3:00pm9/20Carlowicz
Watermedia: W/C & AcrylicA/TT9:30am-12:30pm9/20Sanzalone
Knitting: Home SchoolCT1:30pm-3:00pm9/20Toth
B&W Photo: AdvancedA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm9/21Cook
Watercolor: LandscapesA/TW10:00am-1:00pm9/21DiLorenzo
Portraits in WatercolorA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm9/21DiLorenzo
Flamenco: BegAW11:30am-12:30pm9/21Botalico
Flamenco: IntermediateAW10:00am-11:30am9/21Botalico
Oil Painting: Home School9-13W1:30pm-3:00pm9/21DiLorenzo
Pastel PortraitsA/TW10:00am-12:00pm9/21Neis
Character Design [tween]PTW4:30pm-6:00pm9/21Becker
Art & Nature: After-SchoolCW4:00pm-5:00pm9/21Hoenig
Art & Nature: Home SchoolCW1:30pm-3:00pm9/21Hoenig
Creative ConstructionCW4:00pm-5:30pm9/21Jenkins
Skin Tones: Portrait/FigureA/TW1:30pm-4:30pm9/21Brown
Drawing: Greater AccuracyA/TW9:30am-12:30pm9/21Brown
Collage/Mixed Media WorkshopA/TTh9:30am-3:30pm9/22Shill
Painting Morven's GardensAM10:00am-1:00pm9/22Bracegirdle
Art Making: Serious & SillyCTh4:00pm-5:00pm9/22DiLorenzo
Collage/Assemblage: Int/AdvA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm9/22Payton
Experiment with Paint I [Th]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm9/22Antin
B&W Photo: IntermediateA/TTh6:00pm-8:00pm9/22Cook
Pastel with Oil on PaperAF2:00pm-4:00pm9/23Smith
Journaling: Untold StoriesAF11:00am-1:00pm9/23Smith
Pastels en Plein Air: D&RA/TS9:30am-12:30pm9/24Smith
B&W Photo: Intro [Sat]A/TS10:00am-12:00pm9/24Cook
Earrings WorkshopA/TS10:00am-1:00pm9/24Troske
Arthropod AcademyChildren/Pre-TeensT4:00pm-5:30pm9/27Duque
Adobe Camera Raw CS6 BasicsA/TT10:00am-12:30pm9/27Stadelmeier
Archival Photo RestorationA/TW10:00am-12:30pm9/28Blanchard
Expressive DrawingA/TTh1:00pm-3:00pm9/29DiLorenzo
Digital Portraiture [teens]TTh6:15pm-7:45pm9/29Becker
Teen CeramicsTTh4:00pm-5:30pm9/29Eural
Fashion & Expression [tween]PTTh4:30pm-6:00pm9/29Becker
Gouache TechniquesA/TF12:30pm-2:30pm9/30Waring
W/C: Conscious ColorAF10:00am-1:00pm9/30Bracegirdle
Colorful Batik: MorvenA/TS10:00am-4:00pm10/1Sawires
Abstract Collage/Mix MediaA/TT1:00pm-4:00pm10/4Shill
Digital Photo: Tweens/TeensPre-Teens/TeensT4:00pm-5:30pm10/4Stadelmeier
Painless PaintingA/TT9:30am-12:30pm10/4Brown
Painting the PersonalA/TT1:00pm-4:00pm10/4Brown
Figurative: PastelsA/TTh6:30pm-8:30pm10/6Smith
Draw & Paint Basics I6-9S9:30am-11:30am10/8DiLorenzo
Draw & Paint Basics II8-11S12:00pm-2:00pm10/8DiLorenzo
Sew 102: Int AdultsA/TS12:30pm-2:30pm10/8Firbas
Sew 101: Beg/Int AdultsA/TS10:00am-12:00pm10/8Firbas
Simple Digital Camera [Th]A/TTh10:00am-12:00pm10/13Stadelmeier
Environmental ArtChildren/Pre-TeensTh4:00pm-5:30pm10/13Duque
Simple Digital Camera [Sat]A/TS10:00am-12:00pm10/15Stadelmeier
Print: Botanicals [Morven]A/TS10:00am-3:30pm10/15Metaxas
Photo: ACP on the CanalA/TS+S10/15Blanchard
Painting: Personal ApproachA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm10/17Smith
Print: Reduction ReliefA/TM6:00pm-9:00pm10/17Metaxas
Encaustic Painting: InterA/TM2:00pm-4:00pm10/17Shatzky
Weave Mon/Wed AMA/T10:00am-12:00pm10/17Sosa
Still Life/Interiors: MorvenA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm10/17Brown
Silkscreen PrintmakingA/TT6:00pm-9:00pm10/18DiMarchi
Digital FilmmakersTT6:00pm-8:00pm10/18Duque
Handmade Mini BooksA/TW6:00pm-9:00pm10/19DiMarchi
Hot Textiles: Sculptural FormsA/TS10:00am-4:00pm10/22Sawires
Further Explorations: P'shopA/TM10:00am-12:30pm10/24Blanchard
LightroomA/TM1:00pm-3:30pm10/24Blanchard
Sew Easy: Beginner KidsPre-Teens/TeensM4:00pm-5:30pm10/24Firbas
Write/Draw: Halloween [tween]PTF3:30pm-5:30pm10/28Becker
Experiment with Paint II [T]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm11/1Antin
Contemp Colored Pencil II [Th]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm11/3Antin
Graph Design: Poliitical [teen]TF3:30pm-5:30pm11/4Becker
Exploring Visual ArtsPre-Teens/TeensS3:00pm-5:00pm11/5Carlowicz
Harvest for the HolidaysA/TS9:30am-1pm11/5Laughlin
Art & Stories: After-CareC3:30pm-5:00pm11/10TBD
Art & Stories: Mini-CampC9:00am-3:30pm11/10TBD
Art & Stories: Pre-CareC8:00am-9:00am11/10TBD
Creative Journaling: Mini-CampPT9:00am-3:30pm11/10Wartenberg
Pet Portraits: Mini-CampPT9:00am-3:30pm11/10Sylvan, Dolan
Textiles Using Stones: GFSA/TS10:00am-4:00pm11/12Sawires
Fantastic Beasts [tween]PTF3:30pm-5:30pm11/18Becker
Print: Without a PressA/TM6:00pm-9:00pm11/28Metaxas
Intro: Precious Metal ClayA/TS9:00am-5:00pm12/10Lampert-Rudman
Flamenco: IntermediateATh6:30pm-8pm6/23Botalico
Batik Printing: GFSA/TS10:00am-4:30pm6/25Sawires
Artist Ateliers AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/27Shingle
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm6/27Irving
Artist Ateliers FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/27Kisby
Fashion Week FD: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/27Laughlin, Firbas
Before Care: Artist AteliersCM-F8:00am-9:00am6/27TBD
Gr Design & Draw/Paint FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/27Carlowicz, Becker
Gr Design & Draw/Paint FD: PrePTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/27Carlowicz, Becker
After Care: Artist AteliersCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm6/27TBD
Live Art: Drama PM [5-9 yrs]CM-F12:30pm-3:30pm6/27Greenblatt
Pottery FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/27Preziosi
Artist Ateliers FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/27Wolosowski
Artist Ateliers AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/27Hoenig
Art/Music & Making Music FD: Pre-TeensPT9:00am-3:30pm7/5Hoenig, Lampert-Rudman
America the Beautiful AM [7-9 yrs]C9:00am-12:00pm7/5Jenkins
American Rev: Drama PM [5-9 yrs]C12:30pm-3:30pm7/5Greenblatt
America the Beautiful FD [5-6 yrs]C9:00am-3:30pm7/5Razza
America the Beautiful AM [5-6 yrs]C9:00am-12:00pm7/5Razza
Special Effects PM: TeensT12:30pm-3:30pm7/5Becker
Special Effects AM: Pre-TeensPT9:00am-12:00pm7/5Becker
Before Care: America the BeautifulC8:00am-9:00am7/5TBD
America the Beautiful FD [7-9 yrs]C9:00am-3:30pm7/5Jenkins
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10:00am-1:00pm7/5Preziosi
After Care: America the BeautifulC3:30pm-6:00pm7/5TBD
Alla Prima Still LifeA/TW1:00pm-4:00pm7/6Brown
Ceramics Intensive AM: TeensTW10:00am-1:00pm7/6Preziosi
Wheel Throw: Beginners [W]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm7/6Blair
Plein Air PrincetonA/TW9:30am-12:30pm7/6Brown
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm7/7Martino
Hand-Building [Th PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm7/7Lampert-Rudman
Imagination: Write/Draw W/SPre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-1:00pm7/9Becker, Howard
Pastels en Plein Air: MorvenA/TS9:30am-12:30pm7/9Smith
Spanish Dance - Level IICS9:30am-10:30am7/9Botalico
Sketching en Plein Air: D&RA/TSu10:00am-1:00pm7/10DiLorenzo
Paint: Personal Approach [Morven]A/TM1:00pm-4:00pm7/11Smith
Painless PaintingA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm7/11Brown
Before Care: Asian AdventuresCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/11TBD
After Care: Asian AdventuresCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/11TBD
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm7/11Adams-Smith
Asian Adventures FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/11Burdulia
Pet Portraits & Animation FD: PrePTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/11Cook, Sylvan
Portraiture - 2D/3D FD: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/11Jenkins, DiLorenzo
Asian Adventures AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/11McGill
B&W Photo & Photo Design FD:TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/11Cook, Sylvan
Asian Adventures FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/11McGill
Painting: Ext Study - VieraA/T9:30am-12:30pm7/12Viera
Experiment with Paint I [W]A/TW9:30am-12:00pm7/13Antin