Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
ALL SEMESTERS
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Spanish Dance - Level 4All AgesS12:30pm-1:30pm10/7Botalico
Art Journaling: Writing & Painting at MorvenA/TW11:00am-1:00pm10/11Smith
Flamenco: BeginnerAW11:30am-12:30pm10/11Botalico
Spanish Dance - IntroCS9:30am-10:30am10/14Botalico
B&W Photo: IntroA/TT6:00pm-8:00pm10/17Cook
B&W Photo: AdvancedA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm10/18Cook
Intro to Watercolor: TeensTW6:00pm-8:00pm10/18Cole
Mixed Media: All LevelsA/TTh10:00am-1:00pm10/19Payton
Academic Life DrawingATh6:00pm-9:00pm10/19Greenfield
Digital Photo: Art & Design [10-15]Pre-Teens/TeensTh4:00pm-5:30pm10/19Stadelmeier
Alla Prima Painting: Still Life: Weekend W/SA/T10:00am-4:00pm10/20Lafuente
Art Critique WorkshopA/TS1:00pm-5:00pm10/21Hockstein
Intro to Watercolor: AdultsA/TM6:30pm-9:30pm10/23Cole
Home School: Draw/PaintChildren/Pre-TeensT1:30pm-3:00pm10/24Carlowicz
Handmade Digital Art: TeensTT4:00pm-5:30pm10/24Stadelmeier
Children's Book IllustrationA/TT10:00am-12:30pm10/24DiLorenzo
Bilingual Puppet Art W/SCT4:00pm-5:30pm10/24Firbas, Olivares-Weber
Academic Draw/Paint Mini-SeriesChildren/Pre-TeensW4:00pm-5:30pm10/25Carlowicz
Guitar: IntroA/TW6:30pm-8:30pm10/25Abbott
Block Printmaking for the HolidaysA/TW10am-12:30pm10/25Zamboni
Art for CaregiversATh2:00pm-4:00pm10/26Payton
Fashion Art: After SchoolChildren/Pre-TeensF4:00pm-5:30pm10/27Stadelmeier
Painterly Silkscreen Printing: IntroA/TS12:30pm-5:30pm10/28DiMarchi
Spanish Through Art (Ages 5-10)CS1:00pm-2:30pm10/28Olivares-Weber
Spanish Through Art ICS9:30am-11:00am10/28Olivares-Weber
Abstract Collage WorkshopA/TM10:00-1:00pm10/30Shill
Pencil Art: IntroA/TT10:00am-1:00pm10/31Antin
Acrylic Paint I: Experiment [Thurs]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm11/2Antin
Portrait Painting WorkshopA/TS1:00pm-4:00pm11/4Brown
Eco-Printing at the WatershedA/TS10:00am-3:30pm11/4Metaxas
Young Artist: Basics I6-92:00pm-4:00pm11/4Carlowicz
NJEA Mini-Camp: Meet the Masters (5-10 yr olds)C9:00am-3:30pm11/9Kisby
NJEA Mini-Camp: Digital Drawing!Pre-Teens/Teens9:00am-3:30pm11/9Sylvan
NJEA Mini Camp: Before CareC8:00am-9:00am11/9TBD
NJEA Mini-Camp: After CareC3:30pm-5:00pm11/9TBD
Girl Scouts: Pottery (Brownies)CS1:00am-4:00pm11/11Graham
Felted Scarf W/SA/TS1:00pm-4:00pm11/18Toth
Girl Scouts: Drawing [Juniors]CS1:00am-4:00pm11/18Kisby
Girl Scouts: Digital [Cadettes]Pre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-5:00pm11/18Sylvan
Felted Holiday OrnamentsA/TS1:00-4:00pm12/9Toth
Art of Everyday WritingA/T10:00am-12:00pm1/9Smith
Fabric Paint Intensive: WatershedA/TS10:00am-4:00pm1/13Sawires
Sculptural Textiles at GFSA/TS10:00am-3:00pm3/10Sawires
Academic Drawing & Painting II: After SchoolPTM4:00pm-5:00pm9/18Carlowicz
Large Format PrintmakingA/TM6:00pm-9:00pm9/18Metaxas
Wheel/Handbuild (Mon PM)A/TM6:00pm-9:00pm9/18Graham
Ceramics Studio ClassA/TT10:00am-1:00pm9/19Preziosi
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvA/TT9:30am-12:30pm9/19Viera
Building BasicsCT4:00pm-5:30pm9/19Jenkins
Teen CeramicsTT5:30pm-7pm9/19Graham
Draw & Paint: Beg/IntA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm9/19Viera
Creative ConstructionCW4:00pm-5:30pm9/20Jenkins
Flamenco: IntermediateAW10:00am-11:30am9/20Botalico
Wheel Throw: Beginners [W]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm9/20Blair
Spanish Dance - Level 3All AgesS11:30am-12:30pm9/23Botalico
Young Artist: Basics ICS9:30am-11:30am9/23Carlowicz
Spanish Dance - Level 2All AgesS10:30am-11:30am9/23Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 5All AgesS1:30pm-3:00pm9/23Botalico
Portfolio PrepTM6:00pm-8:00pm9/25Neis
Get Creative with Fiber: Home SchoolCM1:30pm-3:00pm9/25Toth
Painting: Personal ApproachA/TM12:00pm-3:00pm9/25Smith
Oil/Acrylic Painting: CompositionAdults M2:00pm-5:00pm9/25Brown
Wednesday Morning WorkshopsAW10:00am-12:30pm9/27DiLorenzo
Pencil Art: IntroA/TTh10:00am-1:00pm9/28Antin
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm9/28Preziosi
Wheel/Handbuild [Thur PM]A/TTh6:00pm-9:00pm9/28Guethe
AbstractionA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm9/28Smith
Art of Everyday WritingA/TF10:00am-12:00pm9/29Smith
Sew What?!Children/Pre-TeensF4:15pm-5:45pm9/29Firbas
Young Artist Basics: Figure Studies 2D & 3DChildren/Pre-TeensS11:00am-12:00pm9/30DiLorenzo
Pastels en Plein Air: D&RA/TS9:30am-12:30pm9/30Smith
Young Artist Basics: Figure Studies 2D & 3DCS9:30am-10:30am9/30DiLorenzo
Exploring Visual Arts WorkshopPre-Teens/TeensS3:00pm-5:00pm9/30Smith
Exploring Visual ArtsPre-Teens/TeensS3:00pm-5:00pm9/30Carlowicz
Bollywood Masti: AdvancedA/TT8:00pm-9:30pm10/3Kapoor
Adobe Photoshop: IntroA/TTh1:00pm-3:00pm10/5Stadelmeier
Academic Drawing & Painting: After SchoolCTh4pm-5pm10/5Carlowicz