Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
2017 FALL
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Young Artist: Basics I6-92:00pm-4:00pm11/4Carlowicz
Acrylic Paint I: Experiment [Thurs]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm11/2Antin
Pencil Art: Basics of Draw I [Tues]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm10/31Antin
Painterly Silkscreen PrintingA/TS10:00pm-3:00pm10/28DiMarchi
Flash Animation: WeekendPre-Teens/TeensS+S9:30am-5:00pm10/21Fellmeth
Collage/Assemblage: Int/AdvA/TTh10:00am-1:00pm10/19Payton
Digital Photo: Art & Design [10-15]Pre-Teens/TeensT6:00pm-7:30pm10/17Stadelmeier
Anthropods Design6-18T6:30pm-8:00pm10/17Duque
Intro to Watercolor: AdultsA/TM6:30pm-9:30pm10/16Cole
Abstract Collage/Mixed MediaA/TM10:00-1:00pm10/16Shill
Painless PaintingA/TTh2:00pm-5:00pm10/12Brown
Relief PrintmakingA/TW10:00am-12:30pm10/11Zamboni
Bilingual Puppet ArtsChildren/TeensT4:00pm-6:00pm10/10Firbas, Olivares-Weber
Art Critique & Revision WorkshopA/TS1:00pm-5:00pm10/7Hockstein
Comic and Cartoon ArtAS+S2:00pm-5:30pm10/7Fellmeth
Sew What?!TF3:30pm-5:00pm10/6Firbas
Young ArchitectsCTh6:00pm-7:30pm10/5Duque
Bollywood Masti: A Beginner Bollywood ClassAll AgesTh11:00am-12:00pm10/5Kapoor
Adobe Photoshop CS6 Basics & BeyondA/TTh1:00pm-3:00pm10/5Stadelmeier
Intro to Watercolor: TeensTW6:00pm-8:00pm10/4Cole
Art & Nature : Home SchoolPTW4:00pm-5:00pm10/4Hoenig, Metaxas
2D: Handmade to DigitalTT4:00pm-5:30pm10/3Stadelmeier
"Wow!" "Super!" Graphic NovelsTT4:00pm-5:30pm10/3Albertson
Adobe Camera Raw CS6 BasicsA/TM12:30pm-2:00pm10/2Stadelmeier
Figure Studies - 2D & 3D FD: preteensCS9:30am-10:30am9/30DiLorenzo
Figure Studies - 2D & 3D FD: Teens9-12S11:00am-12:00pm9/30DiLorenzo
Pastels en Plein Air: D&RA/TS9:30am-12:30pm9/30Smith
Exploring Visual ArtsPre-Teens/TeensS3:00pm-5:00pm9/30Carlowicz
Creative Yarn ProjectsTF3:30pm-5:00pm9/29Toth
Art of Everyday WritingA/TF10:00am-12:00pm9/29Smith
Creative Wearable Art: Home SchoolTF1:00pm-3:00pm9/29Stadelmeier
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TTh6:00pm-9:00pm9/28Guethe
Academic Life DrawingATh6:00pm-9:00pm9/28Greenfield
Pencil Art: Basics of Draw I [Tues]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm9/28Antin
Belly Dance Fitness WorkshopATh7:00pm-8:00pm9/28Carter
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm9/28Preziosi
Wonders of WeavingTTh5:00pm-6:30pm9/28Albertson
Traditional & Contemporary Portrait Painting and DA/TTh9:30am-12:00pm9/28Viera
AbstractionA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm9/28Smith
Academic Drawing & Painting I: After SchoolTW3:30pm-4:30pm9/27Carlowicz
Calligraphy: Home SchoolTW2:00pm-3:30pm9/27Albertson
Guitar For Beginners: Teen and AdultsTeen/Adults W4:00pm-6:00pm9/27Abbott
B&W Photo: AdvancedA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm9/27Cook
Adobe Camera Raw CS6 Editing BasicsA/TW10:00am-12:30pm9/27Stadelmeier
Acrylic Paint I: Experiment [Thurs]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm9/26Antin
Intro to Drawing with AccuracyA/TT2:00pm-5:00pm9/26Brown
B&W Photo: Camera & DarkroomA/TT6:00pm-8:00pm9/26Cook
The New Alla Prima Still LifeA/TM10:00am-1:00pm9/25Brown
Painting: Personal ApproachA/TM12:00pm-3:00pm9/25Smith
Portfolio PrepA/TM6:00pm-8:00pm9/25Neis
B&W Photography: IntermediateA/T6:00pm-8:00pm9/25Cook
Spanish Through Art IPTS9:30am-11:00pm9/23Olivares-Weber
Spanish Dance - IntroChildren/Pre-TeensS9:30am-10:30am9/23Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 3All AgesS11:30am-12:30pm9/23Botalico
Young Artist: Basics I6-9S9:30am-11:30am9/23Carlowicz
Spanish Dance - Level 5All AgesS1:30pm-3:00pm9/23Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 2All AgesS10:30am-11:30am9/23Botalico
Eco-PrintingA/TS10:00am-3:30pm9/23Metaxas
Sew 101: AdultsA/TS10:00am-12:00pm9/23Firbas
Spanish Dance - Level 4All AgesS12:30pm-1:30pm9/23Botalico
Spanish Through Art IITS11:30am-1:30pm9/23Olivares-Weber
Watercolor Exploration IIAF10:00am-1:00pm9/22Councell
Wheel Throw: Beginners [W]A/TW6:00pm-9:00pm9/20Blair
Life in ColorTW1:00pm-3:00pm9/20Acevedo
Introduction to Botanical ArtAW10:00am-1:00pm9/20Councell
Creative ConstructionCW4:00pm-5:30pm9/20Jenkins
Flamenco: BeginnerAW12:00am-1:00pm9/20Botalico
Wednesday Morning WorkshopsA10:00am-1:00pm9/20DiLorenzo
Drawing: Greater Accuracy IITeen Adults W5:30pm-8:30pm9/20Brown
Flamenco: IntermediateAW10:00am-11:30am9/20Botalico
Princeton FilmmakersTW4:30pm-6:30pm9/20Duque
Art JournalingA/TW11:00am-1:00pm9/20Smith
Learn to Knit: Home SchoolAT7:30pm-9:00pm9/19Toth
Picture Book IllustrationA/TT10:00am-1:00pm9/19DiLorenzo
Environmental ArtTT4:30pm-6:00pm9/19Duque
Teen CeramicsTT6:00pm-7:30pm9/19Graham
Draw & Paint: Beg/IntA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm9/19Viera
Ceramics Studio ClassA/TT10:00am-1:00pm9/19Preziosi
Home School: Draw/Paint10-13T1:30pm-3:00pm9/19Carlowicz
Building BasicsCT7:00pm-8:00pm9/19Jenkins
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvA/TT9:30am-12:30pm9/19Viera
Compelling Paint: CompositionAdults M2:00pm-5:00pm9/18Brown
Delilah's DIY DesignsTM5:00pm-7:00pm9/18Williams
Weave on Hand Loom:IntroA/T10:00am-12:00pm9/18Sosa
Wheel/Handbuild (Mon PM)A/TM6:00pm-9:00pm9/18Graham
Academic Drawing & Painting II: After SchoolTM4:00pm-5:00pm9/18Carlowicz
Large Format PrintmakingA/TM6:00pm-9:00pm9/18Metaxas
Bollywood MastiA/TT6:30pm-8:00pm9/12Kapoor