Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
ALL SEMESTERS
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Young Artist: Basics I6-92:00pm-4:00pm11/4Carlowicz
Acrylic Paint I: Experiment [Thurs]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm11/2Antin
Pencil Art: Basics of Draw I [Tues]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm10/31Antin
Painterly Silkscreen PrintingA/TS10:00pm-3:00pm10/28DiMarchi
Flash Animation: WeekendPre-Teens/TeensS+S9:30am-5:00pm10/21Fellmeth
Collage/Assemblage: Int/AdvA/TTh10:00am-1:00pm10/19Payton
Anthropods Design6-18T6:30pm-8:00pm10/17Duque
Digital Photo: Art & Design [10-15]Pre-Teens/TeensT6:00pm-7:30pm10/17Stadelmeier
Abstract Collage/Mixed MediaA/TM10:00-1:00pm10/16Shill
Intro to Watercolor: AdultsA/TM6:30pm-9:30pm10/16Cole
Painless PaintingA/TTh2:00pm-5:00pm10/12Brown
Relief PrintmakingA/TW10:00am-12:30pm10/11Zamboni
Bilingual Puppet ArtsChildren/TeensT4:00pm-6:00pm10/10Firbas, Olivares-Weber
Comic and Cartoon ArtAS+S2:00pm-5:30pm10/7Fellmeth
Art Critique & Revision WorkshopA/TS1:00pm-5:00pm10/7Hockstein
Sew What?!TF3:30pm-5:00pm10/6Firbas
Adobe Photoshop CS6 Basics & BeyondA/TTh1:00pm-3:00pm10/5Stadelmeier
Bollywood Masti: A Beginner Bollywood ClassAll AgesTh11:00am-12:00pm10/5Kapoor
Young ArchitectsCTh6:00pm-7:30pm10/5Duque
Intro to Watercolor: TeensTW6:00pm-8:00pm10/4Cole
Art & Nature : Home SchoolPTW4:00pm-5:00pm10/4Hoenig, Metaxas
2D: Handmade to DigitalTT4:00pm-5:30pm10/3Stadelmeier
"Wow!" "Super!" Graphic NovelsTT4:00pm-5:30pm10/3Albertson
Adobe Camera Raw CS6 BasicsA/TM12:30pm-2:00pm10/2Stadelmeier
Pastels en Plein Air: D&RA/TS9:30am-12:30pm9/30Smith
Figure Studies - 2D & 3D FD: Teens9-12S11:00am-12:00pm9/30DiLorenzo
Exploring Visual ArtsPre-Teens/TeensS3:00pm-5:00pm9/30Carlowicz
Figure Studies - 2D & 3D FD: preteensCS9:30am-10:30am9/30DiLorenzo
Creative Wearable Art: Home SchoolTF1:00pm-3:00pm9/29Stadelmeier
Art of Everyday WritingA/TF10:00am-12:00pm9/29Smith
Creative Yarn ProjectsTF3:30pm-5:00pm9/29Toth
AbstractionA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm9/28Smith
Academic Life DrawingATh6:00pm-9:00pm9/28Greenfield
Wonders of WeavingTTh5:00pm-6:30pm9/28Albertson
Belly Dance Fitness WorkshopATh7:00pm-8:00pm9/28Carter
Pencil Art: Basics of Draw I [Tues]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm9/28Antin
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm9/28Preziosi
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TTh6:00pm-9:00pm9/28Guethe
Traditional & Contemporary Portrait Painting and DA/TTh9:30am-12:00pm9/28Viera
Adobe Camera Raw CS6 Editing BasicsA/TW10:00am-12:30pm9/27Stadelmeier
Guitar For Beginners: Teen and AdultsTeen/Adults W4:00pm-6:00pm9/27Abbott
Calligraphy: Home SchoolTW2:00pm-3:30pm9/27Albertson
B&W Photo: AdvancedA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm9/27Cook
Academic Drawing & Painting I: After SchoolTW3:30pm-4:30pm9/27Carlowicz
Intro to Drawing with AccuracyA/TT2:00pm-5:00pm9/26Brown
B&W Photo: Camera & DarkroomA/TT6:00pm-8:00pm9/26Cook
Acrylic Paint I: Experiment [Thurs]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm9/26Antin
Painting: Personal ApproachA/TM12:00pm-3:00pm9/25Smith
Portfolio PrepA/TM6:00pm-8:00pm9/25Neis
B&W Photography: IntermediateA/T6:00pm-8:00pm9/25Cook
The New Alla Prima Still LifeA/TM10:00am-1:00pm9/25Brown
Spanish Through Art IPTS9:30am-11:00pm9/23Olivares-Weber
Spanish Dance - Level 3All AgesS11:30am-12:30pm9/23Botalico
Sew 101: AdultsA/TS10:00am-12:00pm9/23Firbas
Spanish Dance - IntroChildren/Pre-TeensS9:30am-10:30am9/23Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 5All AgesS1:30pm-3:00pm9/23Botalico
Eco-PrintingA/TS10:00am-3:30pm9/23Metaxas
Spanish Through Art IITS11:30am-1:30pm9/23Olivares-Weber
Spanish Dance - Level 2All AgesS10:30am-11:30am9/23Botalico
Young Artist: Basics I6-9S9:30am-11:30am9/23Carlowicz
Spanish Dance - Level 4All AgesS12:30pm-1:30pm9/23Botalico
Watercolor Exploration IIAF10:00am-1:00pm9/22Councell
Wheel Throw: Beginners [W]A/TW6:00pm-9:00pm9/20Blair
Drawing: Greater Accuracy IITeen Adults W5:30pm-8:30pm9/20Brown
Flamenco: IntermediateAW10:00am-11:30am9/20Botalico
Flamenco: BeginnerAW12:00am-1:00pm9/20Botalico
Princeton FilmmakersTW4:30pm-6:30pm9/20Duque
Wednesday Morning WorkshopsA10:00am-1:00pm9/20DiLorenzo
Creative ConstructionCW4:00pm-5:30pm9/20Jenkins
Introduction to Botanical ArtAW10:00am-1:00pm9/20Councell
Art JournalingA/TW11:00am-1:00pm9/20Smith
Life in ColorTW1:00pm-3:00pm9/20Acevedo
Learn to Knit: Home SchoolAT7:30pm-9:00pm9/19Toth
Environmental ArtTT4:30pm-6:00pm9/19Duque
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvA/TT9:30am-12:30pm9/19Viera
Teen CeramicsTT6:00pm-7:30pm9/19Graham
Ceramics Studio ClassA/TT10:00am-1:00pm9/19Preziosi
Draw & Paint: Beg/IntA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm9/19Viera
Home School: Draw/Paint10-13T1:30pm-3:00pm9/19Carlowicz
Picture Book IllustrationA/TT10:00am-1:00pm9/19DiLorenzo
Building BasicsCT7:00pm-8:00pm9/19Jenkins
Wheel/Handbuild (Mon PM)A/TM6:00pm-9:00pm9/18Graham
Weave on Hand Loom:IntroA/T10:00am-12:00pm9/18Sosa
Compelling Paint: CompositionAdults M2:00pm-5:00pm9/18Brown
Large Format PrintmakingA/TM6:00pm-9:00pm9/18Metaxas
Academic Drawing & Painting II: After SchoolTM4:00pm-5:00pm9/18Carlowicz
Delilah's DIY DesignsTM5:00pm-7:00pm9/18Williams
Bollywood MastiA/TT6:30pm-8:00pm9/12Kapoor
Short Stories 2D & 3D: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28Graham
The Stone Age AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/28TBD
Draw & Upcycled Art: 10-1410-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28Graham
W/C Paint & Draw Studies: 12-1613-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28DiLorenzo
The Stone Age FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28Olivares-Weber
Music Video FD: Teens10-15M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28Becker, Eural
After Care: The Stone AgeCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/28TBD
Before Care: The Stone AgeCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/28TBD
The Stone Age AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/28TBD
The Stone Age FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28Wartenberg
The Stone Age FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28Wartenberg
Painting: Value and CompositionA/TS1:00pm-5:00pm8/26Brown
Japanese Textile Dyeing WorkshopA/TS10:00am-4:00pm8/26Sawires
B&W Photo: ImmersionTM-F12:00pm-5:00pm8/21Cook
Greeks, Romans & Egyptians FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Kisby
Greeks, Romans & Egyptians AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/21Shingle
After Care: Greek/Roman/EgyptianCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/21TBD
Greeks, Romans & Egyptians AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Firbas
Illustration & 3D Papermaking: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21DiLorenzo, DiMarchi
Greeks, Romans & Egyptians AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/21Dolan
Greeks, Romans & Egyptians FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Dolan
3D Papercasting & Portrait: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21DiMarchi
Painting & Upcycled Art: 12-1613-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Smith
Pottery Techniques: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Graham
Greeks, Romans & Egyptians AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Olivares-Weber
Before Care: Greek/Roman/EgyptianCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/21TBD
Greeks, Romans & Egyptians FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Kisby
Web Comics13-17T4:00pm-6:00pm8/15Dippolito
Art of Asia FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Wartenberg
Art of Asia AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/14Shingle
Art of Asia AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/14Razza
Latin Figure Art & Calligraphy: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Duque, Smith
Latin Figure Art & Waterscapes: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14DiLorenzo
Calligraphy & Clay/Music: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Smith, Graham
After Care: Art of AsiaCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/14TBD
Art of Asia FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Razza
Before Care: Art of AsiaCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/14TBD
Theater: Twelfth Night: Ages 10-1510-15M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Greenblatt
Art of Asia FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Kisby
Art of Asia AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/14Wartenberg
Fig. Latin Art & Waterscapes: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14DiLorenzo, Duque
Acrylic Paint I: Experiment [Thurs]A/TTh10am-1pm8/10Antin
Guitar For Beginners II: Teens15+W6:30pm-8:30pm8/9Abbott
Pencil Art: Basics of Draw I [Tues]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm8/8Antin
After Care: The Middle AgesCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/7TBD
Middle Ages FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/7Dolan
Middle Ages AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/7McGill
Theater: The Exceptional: 10-1510-15M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/7Greenblatt
Watercolor & Abstract Exp: 12-1612-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/7Shill, DiLorenzo
Before Care: The Middle AgesCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/7TBD
Oceans & Arthropods: 10-1510-15M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/7Hoenig, Duque
Middle Ages FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/7Razza
Watercolor Primer IAM6:30pm-9:30pm8/7Cole
Middle Ages AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/7Shingle
Gouache Techniques WorkshopA/TF10:00am-12:00pm8/4Waring
Paint Out 8/4: GFSA/TF5:00pm-8:30pm8/4TBD
Paint Out 8/4: GFSA/TF5:00pm-8:30pm8/4TBD
Guitar For Beginners II: Adults18+W6:30pm-8:30pm8/2Abbott
The Classics Drama AM [5-8 yrs]5-8M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/31Greenblatt
The Classics FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Razza
Figure Studies 2D & 3D: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31DiLorenzo
Filmmaking & Artist Books: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Duque, DiMarchi
After Care: The ClassicsCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/31TBD
The Classics Drama PM [6-9 yrs]6-9M-F12:30pm-3:30pm7/31Greenblatt
Large Format PrintmakingA/TM+Th6:00pm-9:00pm7/31Metaxas
Realism: Combined Art & Drama[5-8 yrs]5-8M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Greenblatt
The Classics FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Shingle
Realism: Combined Drama & Art Camp [6-9 yrs]6-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Greenblatt
The Classics AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/31Shingle
Artist Books & Exp Portraits: 10-1510-15M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Hoenig
The Classics AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/31Dolan
Before Care: The ClassicsCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/31TBD
Watercolor & Calligraphy: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24DiLorenzo
Stop-Motion Claymation: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24Sylvan
Realism: Drama AM [5-8 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/24Greenblatt
Painting & Kinetic Sculpture: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24Smith
Realism: Drama PM [6-9 yrs]7-9M-F12:30pm-3:30pm7/24Greenblatt
Before Care: RealismCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/24TBD
Realism FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24Shingle
Realism AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/24McGill
Realism FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24McGill
Realism: Combined Drama & Art Camp [5-8 yrs] (Dram5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24Greenblatt
Realism AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/24Shingle
Realism: Combined Drama & Art PM [6-9 yrs] (Art AM7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24Greenblatt
After Care: RealismCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/24TBD
Landscape Painting: The EssentialsA/TTh10:00am-1:00pm7/20Neis
Impression vs Expression AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/17Shingle
Impression vs Expression FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Kardos
Impression vs Expression AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/17Dolan
Impression vs Expression FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Dolan
B&W Photo & Symmetry Art: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Cook
Illustration & B&W Photo: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Hoenig, DiLorenzo
Stop-Motion Claymation: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Sylvan, Williams
Before Care: Impression/ExpressionCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/17TBD
After Care: Impression/ExpressionCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/17TBD
Eco-Printing: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Metaxas
Drawing and Painting for Kids5-8Th4:30pm-6:00pm7/13Hockstein
Wheel Throw: Beginners [Weds PM]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm7/12Blair
Intro to Watercolor: Teens13-16W6:00pm-8:00pm7/12Cole
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10:00am-1:00pm7/11Preziosi
Teen CeramicsTT4:00pm-6:00pm7/11Graham
After Care: It's All SurrealCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/10TBD
It's All Surreal FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10McGill
It's All Surreal AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/10McGill
Characters & Book Design: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10DiMarchi
Animation & Pet Portraits: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10Cook
Draw/Paint & Animation: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10Dolan
Printmaking & Draw/Paint: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10Zamboni
It's All Surreal FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10Wartenberg
It's All Surreal AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/10Shingle
It's All Surreal: Drama AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/10Greenblatt
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm7/10Graham
Before Care: It's All SurrealCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/10TBD
Botanical IllustrationAS10:30am-1:30pm7/8DiLorenzo
Paint Out 7/7: GFSA/TF5:00pm-8:30pm7/7TBD
Wheel/Handbuild [Th PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm7/6Guethe
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm7/6Preziosi
Anime & Manga [11-15]11-15Th4:30pm-6:00pm7/6Sylvan
Modern Art AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/3Dolan
Modern Art FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/3Graham
Modern Art AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/3Shingle
Modern Art FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/3Dolan
Landscapes & Dig Photo: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/3Carlowicz, Becker
Before Care:: Modern ArtCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/3TBD
After Care: Modern ArtCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/3TBD
Modern Art: Drama PM [5-9 yrs]7-9M-F12:30pm-3:30pm7/3Greenblatt
Modern Art: Drama AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/3Greenblatt
Illustration & Printmaking: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/3DiMarchi
Dig Photo & Landscapes: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/3Carlowicz, Becker
Painting Techniques: Still-life [Beg]18+F2:00pm-4:00pm6/30Smith
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvA/TT9:30am-12:00pm6/27Viera
Digital Photo: Art & Design [10-14]10-14T4:00pm-5:30pm6/27Stadelmeier
Draw/Paint & Dig Illustration: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm6/26Carlowicz, Becker
Art of the Future AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm6/26Wartenberg
Art of the Future FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm6/26Dolan
Before Care: Art of the FutureCM-F8:00am-9:00am6/26TBD
After Care: Art of the FutureCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm6/26TBD
Weave on Hand Loom: Mon/Wed AMA/T10:00am-12:00pm6/26Sosa
Fashion Week: Pre-Teens10-129:00am-3:30pm6/26Firbas
Dig Illustration & Draw/Paint: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm6/26Becker
Pottery 101: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm6/26Graham
Art of the Future FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm6/26Shingle