Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
2017 SPRING
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Shibori/Dyeing: WatershedA/TS10:00am-4:00pm6/17Sawires
Batik Flower Painting WorkshopA/TM6:00pm-9:00pm6/12Sawires
Hand DrummingA/TS2:00pm-3:30pm6/10Robinson
Digital Fanart Workshop11-15S10:00am-4:00pm6/10Dippolito
Girl Scouts: Pottery (Brownies)CS10:00am-1:00pm6/10Lampert-Rudman
New Digital Camera BasicsA/TS10:00am-12:00pm6/3Stadelmeier
Zombification Workshop11-15S10:00am-4:00pm6/3Dippolito
Art Critique & Revision WorkshopA/TF1:00pm-5:00pm6/2Hockstein
Relief Print: Paper & FabricA/TT6:00pm-8:30pm5/30DiMarchi
Abstract Collage WorkshopA/TTh9:30am-3:30pm5/25Shill
Girl Scouts: Digital [Cadettes]Pre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-5:00pm5/20Sylvan
Ring Making IA/TS10:00am-1:00pm5/20Troske
The Pixel Artist [11-15]11-15F3:00pm-5:00pm5/19Dippolito
Pencil Art: Basics of Draw II [Th]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm5/18Antin
Developing a Vision BoardATh7:00pm-9:30pm5/18Laird
Developing a Vision BoardATh10:00am-12:30pm5/18Laird
Wonders of Weaving [7-10]7-10Th4:30pm-5:30pm5/18Albertson
Acrylic Paint II: Experiment [Tues]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm5/16Antin
Poetry as Art : Visual Poetry IIA/TT4:00pm-6:00pm5/16Lampert-Rudman
Large Format PrintmakingA/TM12:30pm-3:30pm5/15Metaxas
Direct Contact PrintingA/TS10:00am-3:30pm5/13Metaxas
Digital Art Jam [11-15]11-153:00pm-5:30pm5/12Dippolito
Watercolor ExplorationAW10:00am-1:00pm5/10Councell
Pokemon [11-15]11-15M4:00pm-6:00pm5/8Dippolito
Paint Out 5/7: MorvenA/TSu10:30pm-3:30pm5/7TBD
Art Journal: W/C & CollageAF11:00am-1:00pm5/5Smith
Watercolor Exploration IIAF10:00am-1:00pm5/5Councell
Adobe LightroomA/TF9:30am-12:00pm5/5Blanchard
Further Explorations: P'shopA/TF12:15pm-2:45pm5/5Blanchard
Teen Architecture & Design13-16F4:00pm-5:00pm5/5Duque
Gouache TechniquesA/TF12:30pm-2:30pm5/5Waring
Painting Techniques: BeginnerAF2:00pm-4:00pm5/5Smith
Figurative Art: Latin American StudiesTTh6:00pm-8:00pm5/4Duque
Low Chroma PaintingA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm5/4Brown
Sculpture: Up-cycled Art8-11Th4:30pm-5:30pm5/4Duque
Compelling Paint: CompositionA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm5/4Brown
Archival Photo RestorationA/TW1:30pm-4:00pm5/3Blanchard
Collage: Image & TextureA/TW7:00pm-9:00pm5/3Hockstein
Painless PaintingA/TW1:30pm-4:30pm5/3Brown
The Clothed Figure in PastelA/TW12:30pm-3:30pm5/3Smith
Intro Drawing Greater AccuracyA/TW9:30am-12:30pm5/3Brown
Pet Portraits in Clay: AdultsA/TW6:30pm-9:30pm5/3Lampert-Rudman
Digital Filmmakers: Teens13-17T6:00pm-8:00pm5/2Duque
Art Nouveau: Line and Color13-18T6:00pm-8:00pm5/2Citrone
Sew Much Fun: Intermediate [9-15]9-15T4:00pm-5:30pm5/2Firbas
Digital Photo: Art & Design [10-14]10-14T4:00pm-5:30pm5/2Stadelmeier
Fine Art: Still Life PhotographyA/TM6:00pm-8:00pm5/1Blanchard
Encaustic Painting: Beg/IntA/TM3:00pm-5:00pm5/1Shatzky
Spring Studies in WatercolorAM10:00am-1:00pm5/1Bracegirdle
Sew Easy: Beginner [9-13]9-13M4:00pm-5:30pm5/1Firbas
Paint Out CommuniversityA/TSu1:00pm-6:00pm4/30TBD
Spanish Through Art II8-12S12:30pm-2:00pm4/29Olivares-Weber
Indigo Dye & Batik: MorvenA/TS10:00am-4:30pm4/29Sawires
Pastels en Plein Air at D&RA/TS9:30am-12:30pm4/29Smith
Sketchbooks CollaborationsAS1:00pm-4:00pm4/29Doering, Chinkan
Spanish Through Art I4-9S10:30am-12:00pm4/29Olivares-Weber
Sew 102: Intermediate AdultsA/TS12:30pm-2:30pm4/29Firbas
Sew 101: Beg/Int AdultsA/TS10:00am-12:00pm4/29Firbas
Anime & Manga [11-15]11-15Th4:30pm-6:00pm4/27Dippolito
B&W Photo: IntermediateA/TTh6:00pm-8:00pm4/27Cook
Handmade:Books/Boxes/CasesA/TTh6:00pm-9:00pm4/27DiMarchi
Relief Printmaking [11-15]11-15Th4:30pm-6:00pm4/27Zamboni
B&W Photo: AdvancedA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm4/26Cook
Abstract CollageA/TW1:00pm-4:00pm4/26Shill
Magic RealismAT6:00pm-9:00pm4/25Greenfield
Developing a Vision BoardAT7:00pm-9:30pm4/25Laird
Black & White MonotypeAT10:00am-4:00pm4/25Doering
Developing a Vision BoardAT10:00am-12:30pm4/25Laird
Textile Stenciling & DyeingAT6:00pm-8:00pm4/25Stadelmeier
B&W Photo: IntroA/TT6:00pm-8:00pm4/25Cook
Draw & Paint I: After-School7-10T4:00pm-5:00pm4/25Carlowicz
Animal Art [9-12]9-12T4:30pm-5:30pm4/25Duque
Draw & Paint II: After-School [Mon]10-13M4:30pm-5:30pm4/24Carlowicz
Spanish Dance - Level 25-8S9:30am-10:30am4/22Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 410-15S11:30am-12:30pm4/22Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 513-18S12:30pm-2:00pm4/22Botalico
Spanish Dance - Intro5-8S2:15pm-3:00pm4/22Botalico
Young Artist: Basics II8-11S12:00pm-2:00pm4/22Carlowicz
Young Artist: Basics I6-9S9:30am-11:30am4/22Carlowicz
Line & Value Drawing11-14S2:30pm-4:30pm4/22Citrone
Spanish Dance - Level 36-10S10:30am-11:30am4/22Botalico
Academic Life DrawingATh6:30pm-9:30pm4/20Greenfield
Hand-Building [Thurs PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm4/20Lampert-Rudman
Portrait Painting and DrawingA/TTh9:30am-12:00pm4/20Viera
Mixed Media: All LevelsA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm4/20Payton
AbstractionA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm4/20Smith
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm4/20Preziosi
3D Art Making8-12W4:00pm-5:30pm4/19Jenkins
Intro to Watercolor: Teens13-16W6:00pm-8:00pm4/19Cole
Guitar For Beginners: Teens13+W6:00pm-8:00pm4/19Abbott
Caregivers/Creative AgingAW10:30am-12:30pm4/19Ramage
Flamenco: IntermediateAW10:00am-11:30am4/19Botalico
Art & Nature: After-School5-9W4:00pm-5:00pm4/19Hoenig
Flamenco: BeginnerAW11:30am-12:30pm4/19Botalico
Wheel Throw: Beginners [W]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm4/19Blair
Pastel PortraitsA/TW10:00am-12:00pm4/19Neis
Wearable Art [10-13]10-13W4:00pm-5:45pm4/19Stadelmeier
BollyDivasA/TT8:00pm-9:30pm4/18Kapoor
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvA/TT9:30am-12:30pm4/18Viera
Figure/Portrait Paint [Beg/Int]A/TT6:30pm-9:00pm4/18Becker
Graphic Design: AdultsA/TT10:30am-12:30pm4/18Becker
Draw & Paint: Beg/IntA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm4/18Viera
Home School: Knitting7-11T1:30pm-3:00pm4/18Toth
Home School: Clay Art5-9T1:30pm-3:00pm4/18Lampert-Rudman
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10:00am-1:00pm4/18Preziosi
Home School: Draw/Paint10-13T1:30pm-3:00pm4/18Carlowicz
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm4/17Irving
Landscape PaintingA/TM10:00am-12:00pm4/17Neis
Portfolio Prep15-18M7:00pm-9:00pm4/17Neis
Painting: Personal ApproachA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm4/17Smith
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm4/17Graham
Spr Break Camp: ARTsFest5-10M-F9:00am-3:30pm4/10Lampert-Rudman
Spr Camp: Book Arts & Calligraphy [10-13]10-13M-F9:00am-3:30pm4/10Albertson
Spr Break Camp: Before CareCM-F8:00am-9:00am4/10TBD
Spr Break Camp: After CareCM-F3:30pm-5:15pm4/10TBD
Spr Camp: Digital All-in-One [11-15]11-15M-F9:00am-3:30pm4/10Dippolito
Spr Break Camp: ARTsFest5-10M-F9:00am-3:30pm4/10Eural