Finished Choosing ?  

SEARCH CLASSES

SEMESTER

AGE GROUP

MEDIUM

DAY

All Days

TYPE

INSTRUCTOR

X

EDUCATION PROGRAMS

Beyond the Pour: Acrylic Technique

Fran Eber, Ages: 16+

Mondays, March 12 - April 23, 10:00am-12:30pm, $205/$180

Comic Illustration Workshop

Chrissy Fellmeth, Ages: 10-14

Saturday, March 3, 9:30am-1:00pm, $60/$50

Acrylic Pour Workshop

Fran Eber, Ages: 16+

Saturday, March 3, 1:00pm-4:00pm, $50/$40

Girl Scouts: Digital [Cadettes]

Gwen Sylvan, Ages: Cadettes

Saturday, February 24, 10:00am-5:00pm, $50/$50

Superheroes Like Me: Comic Illustration W/S

Rashad Malik Davis, Ages: 8-15

Saturday, February 24, 1:00pm-5:00pm, $65/$50

Puppet Making W/S

Veronica Olivares-Weber, Ages: 4-8

Saturday, February 24, 10:30am-12:00pm, $40/$30

Colored Pencil

Susan Antin, Ages: 15+

Thursdays, February 22 - March 22, 10:00am-1:00pm, $140/$115

Digital Photography (PM)

David Burwell, Ages: 13+

Wednesdays, February 21 - March 28, 6:30pm-8:00pm, $135/$110

Pastel: Still Life

Dressler Smith, Ages: 16+

Wednesdays, February 21 - March 28, 1:30pm-3:30pm, $110/$85

Princeton Digital Movie Maker

Andres Duque, Ages: 10-14

Tuesdays, February 20 - March 27, 4:30pm-6:00pm, $125/$100

Drawing Basics at Morven

Susan Antin, Ages: 15+

Tuesdays, February 20 - March 20, 10:00am-1:00pm, $140/$115

Mini-camp: Legendary Leaders

Deborah Hockstein, Ages: 5-10

Monday, February 19, 9:00am-3:30pm, $100/$85

Digital Comic Jam: Mini-Camp

Andres Duque, Ages: 10-13

Monday, February 19, 9:00am-3:30pm, $100/$85

Monday Mini-Camp: After Care

To Be Determined, Ages: 5-12

Monday, February 19, 3:30pm-5:00pm, $20/$20

Fun Friday: After Care

To Be Determined, Ages: 5-12

Friday Monday, February 16, 3:30pm-5:00pm, $20/$20

Fun Friday Mini-camp: A Heart for Art

Veronica Olivares-Weber, Ages: 5-10

Friday, February 16, 9:00am-3:30pm, $100/$85

Digital Photography Intro (AM)

David Burwell, Ages: 13+

Thursdays, February 15 - March 22, 10:00am-11:30am, $135/$110

Darkroom Photography: Intro (PM)

Lizabeth Livne, Ages: 14+

Wednesdays, February 14 - March 21, 6:00pm-8:00pm, $245/$220

Silkscreen Printing W/S

David DiMarchi, Ages: 16+

Saturday, February 10, 10:00am-4:00pm, $100/$75

Painting Composition

Ray Brown, Ages: 16+

Tuesdays, February 6 - March 13, 1:00pm-4:00pm, $245/$220

Building Basics: Clay & Papier Mache

Bob Jenkins, Ages: 5-8

Tuesdays, February 6 - March 20, 4:00pm-5:00pm, $135/$110

Academic Life Drawing

Ray Brown, Ages: 16+

Tuesdays, February 6 - March 13, 6:00pm-9:00pm, $305/$280

Wildflowers/Weeds: Watershed

Ruth Councell, Ages: 16+

Saturday, February 3, 11:00am-3:30pm, $65/$55

Acrylic Pour Workshop

Fran Eber, Ages: 16+

Saturday, February 3, 1:00pm-4:00pm, $50/$40

Oil Painting Intro

Ray Brown, Ages: 18+

Thursdays, February 1 - March 8, 1:30pm-4:30pm, $245/$220

Intro to Watercolor: Teens

Mark Cole, Ages: 13-16

Wednesdays, January 31 - February 28, 6:00pm-8:00pm, $110/$85

Photoshop: Intro

Christina Stadelmeier, Ages: 16+

Mondays, January 29 - March 12, 1:00pm-2:30pm, $155/$130

Young Artist: Basics II

Barbara DiLorenzo, Ages: 6-9

Saturdays, January 27 - March 24, 12:00pm-2:00pm, $175/$150

Dark Room Photography: INT / ADV

Peter Cook, Ages: 16+

Thursdays, January 25 - March 22, 6:00pm-8:00pm, $245/$220

Painting: Personal Approach

Karen Smith, Ages: 15+

Mondays, January 22 - March 19, 1:30pm-4:30pm, $265/$240

Portfolio Prep

Anna Neis, Ages: 15-18

Mondays, January 22 - March 19, 6:00pm-8:00pm, $295/$270

Intro to Watercolor: Adults

Mark Cole, Ages: 16+

Mondays, January 22 - March 5, 6:30pm-9:30pm, $180/$155

Digital Photo: After School

Christina Stadelmeier, Ages: 10-14

Mondays, January 22 - February 26, 4:30pm-6:00pm, $145/$120

Academic Drawing & Painting: After School

Susan Carlowicz, Ages: 10-13

Mondays, January 22 - March 19, 4:00pm-5:00pm, $160/$135

Narrative Painting: Making a Statement

Charles David Viera, Ages: 16+

Mondays, January 22 - March 5, 9:30am-12:30pm, $245/$220

Young Artist: Basics

Susan Carlowicz, Ages: 6-9

Saturdays, January 20 - March 17, 9:30am-11:30am, $200/$175

GS Drawing Badge W/S (Juniors)

O'Sheila Eural, Ages: Juniors

Saturday, January 20, 1:00pm-4:00pm, $27/$27

Watercolor Exploration II

Ruth Councell, Ages: 18+

Fridays, January 19 - March 16, 10:00am-1:00pm, $315/$290

Illustration: Gouache, Watercolor, Pen & Ink

Mickey Waring, Ages: 16+

Fridays, January 19 - March 9, 12:30pm-2:30pm, $220/$195

Mixed Media: All Levels

Donna Payton, Ages: 16+

Thursdays, January 18 - March 8, 10:00am-1:00pm, $265/$240

Watercolor: Focus on Light

Barbara DiLorenzo, Ages: 16+

Tuesdays, January 16 - March 6, 10:00am-1:00pm, $265/$240

Colored Pencil - Beg/Int [Tues]

Susan Antin, Ages: 15+

Tuesdays, January 16 - February 13, 10:00am-1:00pm, $140/$115

Spanish Through Art I

Veronica Olivares-Weber, Ages: 4-7

Saturdays, January 13 - February 24, 10:30am-12:00pm, $115/$90

Academic Drawing & Painting: After School

Susan Carlowicz, Ages: 6-9

Thursdays, January 11 - March 1, 4:30pm-5:30pm, $160/$135

Traditional & Contemporary Portrait Painting

Charles David Viera, Ages: 16+

Thursdays, January 11 - March 8, 9:30am-12:00pm, $295/$270

Drawing 101 at Morven

Susan Antin, Ages: 15+

Thursdays, January 11 - February 8, 10:00am-1:00pm, $140/$115

Introduction to Botanical Art

Ruth Councell, Ages: 18+

Wednesdays, January 10 - February 28, 10:00am-1:00pm, $275/$250

Draw & Paint: Int/Adv

Charles David Viera, Ages: 18+

Tuesdays, January 9 - March 6, 9:30am-12:30pm, $350/$325

CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS