Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
ALL SEMESTERS
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Shibori/Dyeing: WatershedA/TS10:00am-4:00pm6/17Sawires
Batik Flower Painting WorkshopA/TM6:00pm-9:00pm6/12Sawires
Hand DrummingA/TS2:00pm-3:30pm6/10Robinson
Art Critique & Revision WorkshopA/TF1:00pm-5:00pm6/2Hockstein
Relief Print: Paper & FabricA/TT6:00pm-8:30pm5/30DiMarchi
Abstract Collage WorkshopA/TTh9:30am-3:30pm5/25Shill
Ring Making IA/TS10:00am-1:00pm5/20Troske
Pencil Art: Basics of Draw II [Th]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm5/18Antin
Developing a Vision BoardATh10:00am-12:30pm5/18Laird
Developing a Vision BoardATh7:00pm-9:30pm5/18Laird
Acrylic Paint II: Experiment [Tues]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm5/16Antin
Poetry as Art : Visual Poetry IIA/TT4:00pm-6:00pm5/16Lampert-Rudman
Large Format PrintmakingA/TM12:30pm-3:30pm5/15Metaxas
Direct Contact PrintingA/TS10:00am-3:30pm5/13Metaxas
Watercolor ExplorationAW10:00am-1:00pm5/10Councell
Paint Out 5/7: MorvenA/TSu10:30pm-3:30pm5/7TBD
Painting Techniques: BeginnerAF2:00pm-4:00pm5/5Smith
Watercolor Exploration IIAF10:00am-1:00pm5/5Councell
Further Explorations: P'shopA/TF12:15pm-2:45pm5/5Blanchard
Adobe LightroomA/TF9:30am-12:00pm5/5Blanchard
Gouache TechniquesA/TF12:30pm-2:30pm5/5Waring
Low Chroma PaintingA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm5/4Brown
Compelling Paint: CompositionA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm5/4Brown
Art Journal: W/C & CollageAF11:00am-1:00pm5/4Smith
Painless PaintingA/TW1:30pm-4:30pm5/3Brown
Intro Drawing Greater AccuracyA/TW9:30am-12:30pm5/3Brown
Archival Photo RestorationA/TW1:30pm-4:00pm5/3Blanchard
The Clothed Figure in PastelA/TW12:30pm-3:30pm5/3Smith
Pet Portraits in Clay: AdultsA/TW6:30pm-9:30pm5/3Lampert-Rudman
Collage: Image & TextureA/TW7:00pm-9:00pm5/3Hockstein
Fine Art: Still Life PhotographyA/TM6:00pm-8:00pm5/1Blanchard
Spring Studies in WatercolorAM10:00am-1:00pm5/1Bracegirdle
Encaustic Painting: Beg/IntA/TM3:00pm-5:00pm5/1Shatzky
Paint Out CommuniversityA/TSu12:30pm-5:30pm4/30TBD
Pastels en Plein Air at D&RA/TS9:30am-12:30pm4/29Smith
Sew 102: Intermediate AdultsA/TS12:30pm-2:30pm4/29Firbas
Sketchbooks CollaborationsAS1:00pm-4:00pm4/29Doering, Clark
Indigo Dye & Batik: MorvenA/TS10:00am-4:30pm4/29Sawires
Sew 101: Beg/Int AdultsA/TS10:00am-12:00pm4/29Firbas
Handmade:Books/Boxes/CasesA/TTh6:00pm-9:00pm4/27DiMarchi
Abstract CollageA/TW1:00pm-4:00pm4/26Shill
Developing a Vision BoardAT10:00am-12:30pm4/25Laird
Black & White MonotypeAT10:00am-4:00pm4/25Doering
Developing a Vision BoardAT7:00pm-9:30pm4/25Laird
Intro to Watercolor: AdultsA/TM6:30pm-9:30pm4/24Cole
Holistic WatercolorA/TM10:00am-12:00pm4/24Lampert-Rudman
Introduction to Pastels: AdultsA/TM4:00pm-6:00pm4/24Cole
New Digital Camera BasicsA/TS10:00am-12:00pm4/22Stadelmeier
Digital Painting: AdultsA/TTh10:00am-12:00am4/20Becker
Portrait Painting and DrawingA/TTh9:30am-12:00pm4/20Viera
B&W Photo: IntermediateA/TTh6:00pm-8:00pm4/20Cook
Figurative Art: Latin American StudiesTTh6:00pm-8:00pm4/20Duque
Hand-Building [Thurs PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm4/20Lampert-Rudman
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm4/20Preziosi
Mixed Media: All LevelsA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm4/20Payton
AbstractionA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm4/20Smith
P'shop CS6 Basics & Beyond [Thurs]A/TTh7:00pm-9:00pm4/20Stadelmeier
Academic Life DrawingATh6:30pm-9:30pm4/20Greenfield
Drawing: Beg/IntA/TTh12:30pm-3:00pm4/20Viera
Caregivers/Creative AgingAW10:30am-12:30pm4/19Ramage
Adobe Camera Raw CS6 EditingA/TW10:00am-12:30pm4/19Stadelmeier
B&W Photo: AdvancedA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm4/19Cook
Wheel Throw: Beginners [W]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm4/19Blair
Guitar For Beginners: AdultsA/TW6:30pm-8:30pm4/19Abbott
Flamenco: BeginnerAW11:30am-12:30pm4/19Botalico
Flamenco: IntermediateAW10:00am-11:30am4/19Botalico
Pastel PortraitsA/TW10:00am-12:00pm4/19Neis
Watercolor: Paper ExperimentationA/TW10:00am-1:00pm4/19Bracegirdle
Magic RealismAT6:00pm-9:00pm4/18Greenfield
BollyDivasA/TT8:00pm-9:30pm4/18Kapoor
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvA/TT9:30am-12:30pm4/18Viera
Draw & Paint: Beg/IntA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm4/18Viera
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10:00am-1:00pm4/18Preziosi
Graphic Design: AdultsA/TT10:30am-12:30pm4/18Becker
Textile Stenciling & DyeingAT6:00pm-8:00pm4/18Stadelmeier
Poetry as Art : Visual Poetry IA/TT4:00pm-6:00pm4/18Lampert-Rudman
B&W Photo: IntroA/TT6:00pm-8:00pm4/18Cook
Figure/Portrait Paint [Beg/Int]A/TT6:30pm-9:00pm4/18Becker
Painting: Personal ApproachA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm4/17Smith
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm4/17Graham
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm4/17Irving
Draw & Paint Comprehensive [Beg]A/TM10:00am-12:00pm4/17Becker
Landscape PaintingA/TM10:00am-12:00pm4/17Neis
Artistic Collaborations 101ATh1:00pm-4:00pm4/13Doering, Clark
Acrylic Paint I: Experiment [Thurs]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm4/13Antin
Pencil Art: Basics of Draw I [Tues]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm4/11Antin
Alla Prima Painting WorkshopA/TM-Th10:00am-4:00pm3/27Lafuente
Talking ThreadsA/TS1:00pm-4:00pm3/4Weymar
Quick Books: Soft Cover Art BooksA/TS10:00am-3:00pm3/4DiMarchi
Textiles Using Stones: WatershedA/TS10:00am-4:00pm3/4Sawires
Unexpected: Colored Pencil II [Th]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm2/23Antin
Acrylic Paint II: Experiment [Tues]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm2/21Antin
Wildflowers/Weeds: WatershedA/TS11:00am-3:30pm2/11Councell
Pastel Landscapes in the StudioA/TS9:30am-12:30pm2/11Smith
Intro: Precious Metal ClayA/TT10:00am-12pm2/7Lampert-Rudman
Weave on Hand Loom: Mon/Wed AMA/T10:00am-12:00pm2/6Sosa
Cuff Bracelet WorkshopA/TS10:00am-1:00pm2/4Troske
Painless PaintingA/TW1:30pm-4:30pm2/1Brown
Gouache TechniquesA/TF12:30pm-2:30pm1/27Waring
Watercolor Exploration IIAF10:00am-1:00pm1/27Councell
Mixed Media: All LevelsA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm1/26Payton
Watercolor: Focus on the FigureA/TTh10:00am-12:30pm1/26DiLorenzo
Simple Digital Camera [Sat]A/TS10:00am-12:00pm1/21Stadelmeier
Acrylic Paint I: Experiment [Thurs]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm1/19Antin
Drawing with PerspectiveA/TTh1:00pm-3:00pm1/19DiLorenzo
AbstractionA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm1/19Smith
Pastel PortraitsA/TW10:00am-12:00pm1/18Neis
Guitar For Beginners: AdultsA/TW6:30pm-8:30pm1/18Abbott
B&W Photo: AdvancedA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm1/18Cook
Picture Book IllustrationA/TT10:00am-12:30pm1/17DiLorenzo
B&W Photo: Intro [Sat]A/TS10:00am-12:00pm1/14Cook
Holistic Watercolor Workshop16+S1:00pm-4:00pm1/14Lampert-Rudman
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm1/12Preziosi
Hand-Building [Thurs PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm1/12Lampert-Rudman
Figure/Portrait Studies [Thurs PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm1/12Popdimitrov
Encaustic Painting: Beg/IntA/TTh2:00pm-4:00pm1/12Shatzky
Painting the Figure: PearlsteinA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm1/12Viera
Flamenco: IntermediateAW10:00am-11:30am1/11Botalico
Drawing: Greater Accuracy IA/TW9:30am-12:30pm1/11Brown
Wheel Throw: Beginners [Weds]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm1/11Blair
Caregivers/Creative AgingAW10:30am-12:30pm1/11Ramage
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvA/TT9:30am-12:30pm1/10Viera
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10:00am-1:00pm1/10Preziosi
BollyDivasA/TT8:00pm-9:30pm1/10Kapoor
Draw & Paint: Beg/IntA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm1/10Viera
Print: Without a PressA/TM6:00pm-9:00pm1/9Metaxas
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm1/9Graham
Landscape PaintingA/TM10:00am-12:00pm1/9Neis
Painting: Personal ApproachA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm1/9Smith
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm1/2Irving