Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
ALL SEMESTERS
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Alla Prima Painting WorkshopA/TM-Th10:00am-4:00pm3/27Lafuente
Hot TextilesA/TS10:00am-4:00pm3/18Sawires
Art JournalingA/TS10:00am-1:00pm3/11Smith
Talking ThreadsA/TS1:00pm-4:00pm3/4Weymar
Textiles Using Stones: WatershedA/TS10:00am-4:00pm3/4Sawires
Quick Books: Soft Cover Art BooksA/TS10:00am-3:00pm3/4DiMarchi
Unexpected: Colored Pencil II [Th]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm2/23Antin
Acrylic Paint II: Experiment [Tues]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm2/21Antin
Pastel Landscapes in the StudioA/TS9:30am-12:30pm2/11Smith
Wildflowers/Weeds: WatershedA/TS11:00am-3:30pm2/11Councell
Intro: Precious Metal ClayA/TT10:00am-12pm2/7Lampert-Rudman
Weave on Hand Loom: Mon/Wed AMA/T10:00am-12:00pm2/6Sosa
Cuff Bracelet WorkshopA/TS10:00am-1:00pm2/4Troske
Painless PaintingA/TW1:30pm-4:30pm2/1Brown
Watercolor Exploration IIAF10:00am-1:00pm1/27Councell
Gouache TechniquesA/TF12:30pm-2:30pm1/27Waring
Watercolor: Focus on the FigureA/TTh10:00am-12:30pm1/26DiLorenzo
Mixed Media: All LevelsA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm1/26Payton
Simple Digital Camera [Sat]A/TS10:00am-12:00pm1/21Stadelmeier
Acrylic Paint I: Experiment [Thurs]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm1/19Antin
Drawing with PerspectiveA/TTh1:00pm-3:00pm1/19DiLorenzo
AbstractionA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm1/19Smith
Guitar For Beginners: AdultsA/TW6:30pm-8:30pm1/18Abbott
B&W Photo: AdvancedA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm1/18Cook
Pastel PortraitsA/TW10:00am-12:00pm1/18Neis
Picture Book IllustrationA/TT10:00am-12:30pm1/17DiLorenzo
B&W Photo: Intro [Sat]A/TS10:00am-12:00pm1/14Cook
Holistic Watercolor Workshop16+S1:00pm-4:00pm1/14Lampert-Rudman
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm1/12Preziosi
Painting the Figure: PearlsteinA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm1/12Viera
Encaustic Painting: Beg/IntA/TTh2:00pm-4:00pm1/12Shatzky
Hand-Building [Thurs PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm1/12Lampert-Rudman
Figure/Portrait Studies [Thurs PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm1/12Popdimitrov
Drawing: Greater Accuracy IA/TW9:30am-12:30pm1/11Brown
Flamenco: IntermediateAW10:00am-11:30am1/11Botalico
Wheel Throw: Beginners [Weds]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm1/11Blair
Caregivers/Creative AgingAW10:30am-12:30pm1/11Ramage
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10:00am-1:00pm1/10Preziosi
BollyDivasA/TT8:00pm-9:30pm1/10Kapoor
Draw & Paint: Beg/IntA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm1/10Viera
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvA/TT9:30am-12:30pm1/10Viera
Print: Without a PressA/TM6:00pm-9:00pm1/9Metaxas
Landscape PaintingA/TM10:00am-12:00pm1/9Neis
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm1/9Graham
Painting: Personal ApproachA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm1/9Smith
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm1/2Irving