Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
ALL SEMESTERS
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Music Video FD: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28Becker, Eural
Short Stories 2D & 3D: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28Graham
Draw & Upcycled Art: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28Hockstein, Graham
W/C Paint & Draw Studies: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28DiLorenzo, Citrone
Digital Fanart Workshop11-15S10:00am-4:00pm8/26Dippolito
3D Papercasting & Portrait: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Dolan, DiMarchi
Pottery Techniques: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Graham
Painting & Upcycled Art: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Dolan, Hockstein
Illustration & 3D Papermaking: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21DiLorenzo, DiMarchi
B&W Photo: ImmersionTM-F12:00pm-5:00pm8/21Cook
Latin Figure Art & Waterscapes: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14DiLorenzo, Duque
Fig. Latin Art & Waterscapes: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14DiLorenzo, Duque
Latin Figure Art & Calligraphy: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Duque, Smith
Calligraphy & Clay/Music: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Smith, Graham
Video Production Intensive: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Sylvan
Theater: Twelfth Night: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Greenblatt
Web Comics13-17T4:00pm-6:00pm8/8Dippolito
Theater: The Exceptional: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/7Greenblatt
Watercolor & Abstract Exp: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/7Shill, DiLorenzo
Oceans & Arthropods: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/7Hoenig, Duque
Digital Art Jam [11-15]11-153:00pm-5:00pm8/4Dippolito
Guitar For Beginners II: Teens13-17W4:00pm-6:00pm8/2Abbott
Figure Studies 2D & 3D: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Jenkins, DiLorenzo
Filmmaking & Artist Books: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Duque, DiMarchi
Artist Books & Exp Portraits: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Hoenig, DiMarchi
Painting & Kinetic Sculpture: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24Jenkins, Smith
Stop-Motion Claymation: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24Sylvan, Wartenberg
Watercolor & Calligraphy: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24Albertson, DiLorenzo
Eco-Printing: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Metaxas
Stop-Motion Claymation: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Sylvan, Williams
B&W Photo & Symmetry Art: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Hoenig, Cook
Illustration & B&W Photo: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Cook, DiLorenzo
Teen Architecture & Design13-16F4:00pm-5:00pm7/14Duque
Intro to Watercolor: Teens13-16W6:00pm-8:00pm7/12Cole
Teen CeramicsTT4:00pm-6:00pm7/11Graham
Pokemon: Character Creations [11-15]11-15T4:00pm-6:00pm7/11Dippolito
Animation & Pet Portraits: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10Cook, Sylvan
Printmaking & Draw/Paint: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10Carlowicz, Zamboni
Characters & Book Design: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10DiLorenzo, DiMarchi
Draw/Paint & Animation: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10Sylvan, Carlowicz
The Pixel Artist [11-15]11-15F4:00pm-6:00pm7/7Dippolito
Wearable Art: [13-17]13-17Th4:30pm-6:30pm7/6Stadelmeier
Anime & Manga [11-15]11-15Th4:30pm-6:00pm7/6Dippolito
Guitar For Beginners I: Teens13-17W4:00pm-6:00pm7/5Abbott
Wearable Art: [10-13]10-13W4:30pm-6:30pm7/5Stadelmeier
Landscapes & Dig Photo: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/3Carlowicz, Becker
Illustration & Printmaking: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/3DiLorenzo, DiMarchi
Dig Photo & Landscapes: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/3Carlowicz, Becker
Digital Photo: Art & Design [14-17]14-17M4:00pm-5:30pm7/3Stadelmeier
Calligraphy: Summer Sessions9-13W4:30pm-6:00pm6/29Albertson
Digital Photo: Art & Design [10-14]10-14T4:00pm-5:30pm6/27Stadelmeier
Dig Illustration & Draw/Paint: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm6/26Becker
Pottery 101: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm6/26Graham
Draw/Paint & Dig Illustration: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm6/26Carlowicz, Becker
Fashion Week: Pre-Teens10-129:00am-3:30pm6/26Firbas
Teen Architecture & Design13-16F4:00pm-5:00pm5/5Duque
Calligraphy: After School9-13W4:00pm-5:30pm5/3Albertson
Digital Photo: Art & Design [10-14]10-14T4:00pm-5:30pm5/2Stadelmeier
Anime & Manga [11-15]11-15Th4:30pm-6:00pm4/27Dippolito
Spanish Dance - Level 410-15S11:30am-12:30pm4/22Botalico
Tween and Teen Drawing Basics11-14S2:30pm-4:30pm4/22Citrone
Spanish Dance - Level 513-18S12:30pm-2:00pm4/22Botalico
Intro to Watercolor: Teens13-16W6:00pm-8:00pm4/19Cole
Wearable Art [10-13]10-13W4:00pm-5:45pm4/19Stadelmeier
Guitar For Beginners: Teens13+W6:00pm-8:00pm4/19Abbott
Home School: Draw/Paint10-13T1:30pm-3:00pm4/18Carlowicz
Portfolio Prep15-18M7:00pm-9:00pm4/17Neis
Spr Camp: Digital All-in-One [11-15]11-15M-F9:00am-3:30pm4/10Dippolito
Spr Camp: Book Arts & Calligraphy [10-13]10-13M-F9:00am-3:30pm4/10Albertson