Finished Choosing ?  

SEARCH CLASSES

SEMESTER

AGE GROUP

MEDIUM

DAY

All Days

TYPE

INSTRUCTOR

X

EDUCATION PROGRAMS

Drawing Academy & Upcycled Art (Pre-Teens)

Susan Carlowicz, Deborah Hockstein, Ages: 10-14

Monday - Fridays, August 27 - August 31, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Pottery Techniques: Teens

To Be Determined, Ages: 13-16

Monday - Fridays, August 20 - August 24, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Construction & Enviro Art FD: Pre-Teens

Bob Jenkins, Andres Duque, Ages: 10-12

Monday - Fridays, August 20 - August 24, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Painting Techniques & Digital Illustration

Barbara DiLorenzo, David DiMarchi, Ages: 12-16

Monday - Fridays, August 20 - August 24, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Watercolor & Pastel: Nature Studies

Barbara DiLorenzo, Ages: 13-16

Monday - Fridays, August 13 - August 17, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Video Production Intensive

Gwen Sylvan, Ages: 12-16

Monday - Fridays, August 13 - August 17, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Eco-Print & Sew: Pre-Teens

Kathleen Metaxas, Ages: 10-12

Monday - Fridays, August 13 - August 17, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Theater: Celebrate the Exceptional: Teens

Stacy Greenblatt, Ages: 12-15

Monday - Fridays, August 13 - August 17, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Claymation Filmmaking

Gwen Sylvan, Yvonne Luttazi, Williams, Ages: 10-12

Monday - Fridays, August 6 - August 10, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Watercolor & Architecture: Nature - Morven

Barbara DiLorenzo, Ages: 13-16

Monday - Fridays, August 6 - August 10, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Theater Intensive: Midsummer Night's Dream

Stacy Greenblatt, Ages: 10-15

Monday - Fridays, August 6 - August 10, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Figure Studies 2D & 3D: Teens

Barbara DiLorenzo, Ages: 13-16

Monday - Fridays, July 30 - August 3, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Digital Comic Illustration & Kinetic Sculpture: Pr

Bob Jenkins, Ages: 10-12

Monday - Fridays, July 23 - July 27, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Watercolor Basics & Creative Lettering: Teens

Barbara DiLorenzo, Ages: 13-16

Monday - Fridays, July 23 - July 28, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Illustration & B&W Photo: Teens

Barbara DiLorenzo, Ages: 13-16

Monday - Fridays, July 16 - July 20, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Pets of Princeton - Pet Portraits: Pre-Teens

Peter Cook, Ages: 10-12

Monday - Fridays, July 16 - July 20, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

B&W Photo & Dig Photo: Teens

Peter Cook, Ages: 13-16

Monday - Fridays, July 9 - July 13, 9:00am-3:30pm, $305/$280

Illustration & Book Design: Teens

Barbara DiLorenzo, Ages: 13-16

Monday - Fridays, July 9 - July 13, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Claymation Animation

Gwen Sylvan, Yvonne Luttazi, Williams, Ages: 10-12

Monday - Fridays, July 2 - July 6, 9:00am-3:30pm, $305/$280

Draw/Paint & Books & Posters: Pre-Teens

Susan Carlowicz, Megan Becker, Ages: 10-12

Monday - Fridays, July 2 - July 6, 9:00am-3:30pm, $305/$280

Illustration & Printmaking: Teens

Barbara DiLorenzo, Ages: 13-16

Monday - Fridays, July 2 - July 6, 9:00am-3:30pm, $305/$280

B&W Photo & Symmetry Art: Pre-Teens

To Be Determined, Ages: 10-12

Monday - Fridays, June 25 - June 29, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Watercolor & Digital Photo: Teens

Barbara DiLorenzo, Ages: 13-16

Monday - Fridays, June 25 - June 29, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Digital Filmmaking: Pre-teens

Andres Duque, Ages: 10-13

Monday - Fridays, June 25 - June 29, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Pottery 101: Teens

To Be Determined, Ages: 13-16

Monday - Fridays, June 25 - June 29, 9:00am-3:30pm, $375/$350

Portfolio Prep

Anna Neis, Ages: 15-18

Mondays, April 16 - June 11, 6:00pm-8:00pm, $295/$270

Spr Camp: Digital & Handbuild w/Clay

Susan Intner, Ages: 10-13

Monday - Fridays, April 2 - April 6, 9:00am-3:30pm, $357/$332

Comic Illustration Workshop

Chrissy Fellmeth, Ages: 10-14

Saturday, March 3, 9:30am-1:00pm, $60/$50

Superheroes Like Me: Comic Illustration W/S

Rashad Malik Davis, Ages: 8-15

Saturday, February 24, 1:00pm-5:00pm, $65/$50

Girl Scouts: Digital [Cadettes]

Gwen Sylvan, Ages: Cadettes

Saturday, February 24, 10:00am-5:00pm, $50/$50

Princeton Digital Movie Maker

Andres Duque, Ages: 10-14

Tuesdays, February 20 - March 27, 4:30pm-6:00pm, $125/$100

Digital Comic Jam: Mini-Camp

Andres Duque, Ages: 10-13

Monday, February 19, 9:00am-3:30pm, $100/$85

Pre-Teen Ceramics

Susan Intner, Ages: 10-13

Thursdays, February 8 - March 15, 4:00pm-5:30pm, $130/$105

Intro to Watercolor: Teens

Mark Cole, Ages: 13-16

Wednesdays, January 31 - February 28, 6:00pm-8:00pm, $110/$85

Intro to Watercolor: Teens

Mark Cole, Ages: 13-16

Wednesdays, January 31 - February 28, 6:00pm-8:00pm, $110/$85

Teen Ceramics

Rebecca Graham, Ages: 13-16

Tuesdays, January 23 - February 27, 4:00pm-6:00pm, $165/$140

Digital Photo: After School

Christina Stadelmeier, Ages: 10-14

Mondays, January 22 - February 26, 4:30pm-6:00pm, $145/$120

Academic Drawing & Painting: After School

Susan Carlowicz, Ages: 10-13

Mondays, January 22 - March 19, 4:00pm-5:00pm, $160/$135

Portfolio Prep

Anna Neis, Ages: 15-18

Mondays, January 22 - March 19, 6:00pm-8:00pm, $295/$270

CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS