Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
ALL SEMESTERS
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Illustration & B&W Photo: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Hoenig, DiLorenzo
Impression vs Expression FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Dolan
Impression vs Expression AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/17Dolan
After Care: Impression/ExpressionCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/17TBD
Impression vs Expression AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/17Shingle
Before Care: Impression/ExpressionCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/17TBD
B&W Photo & Symmetry Art: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Cook
Stop-Motion Claymation: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Sylvan, Williams
Impression vs Expression FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Kardos
Eco-Printing: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/17Metaxas
Landscape Painting: The EssentialsA/TTh10:00am-1:00pm7/20Neis
After Care: RealismCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/24TBD
Before Care: RealismCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/24TBD
Stop-Motion Claymation: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24Wartenberg
Painting & Kinetic Sculpture: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24Smith
Watercolor & Calligraphy: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24DiLorenzo
Realism: Drama AM [5-8 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/24Greenblatt
Realism: Drama PM [6-9 yrs]7-9M-F12:30pm-3:30pm7/24Greenblatt
Realism FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24McGill
Realism AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/24McGill
Realism AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/24Shingle
Realism FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24Shingle
Realism: Combined Drama & Art Camp [5-8 yrs] (Dram5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24Greenblatt
Realism: Combined Drama & Art PM [6-9 yrs] (Art AM7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/24Greenblatt
Relief PrintmakingA/TTh7:00pm-9:00pm7/27Zamboni
Textiles: Original DesignA/TS10:00am-4:00pm7/29Sawires
The Classics Drama PM [6-9 yrs]6-9M-F12:30pm-3:30pm7/31Greenblatt
Filmmaking & Artist Books: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Duque, DiMarchi
The Classics Drama AM [5-8 yrs]5-8M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/31Greenblatt
Artist Books & Exp Portraits: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Hoenig, DiMarchi
Figure Studies 2D & 3D: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Jenkins, DiLorenzo
Realism: Combined Drama & Art Camp [6-9 yrs]6-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Greenblatt
Realism: Combined Art & Drama[5-8 yrs]5-8M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Greenblatt
Large Format PrintmakingA/TM+Th6:00pm-9:00pm7/31Metaxas
The Classics AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/31Dolan
The Classics FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Razza
The Classics AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/31Shingle
After Care: The ClassicsCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/31TBD
The Classics FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/31Kardos
Before Care: The ClassicsCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/31TBD
Guitar For Beginners II: Teens13-17W4:00pm-6:00pm8/2Abbott
Guitar For Beginners II: Adults18+W6:30pm-8:30pm8/2Abbott
Digital Art Jam [11-15]11-153:00pm-5:00pm8/4Dippolito
Paint Out 8/4: GFSA/TF5:00pm-8:30pm8/4TBD
Gouache Techniques WorkshopA/TF10:00am-12:00pm8/4Waring
Spanish Through Art I5-11S10:30am-12:00pm8/5Olivares-Weber
Bilingual Puppet Arts8-12S1:00pm-3:00pm8/5Firbas, Olivares-Weber
After Care: The Middle AgesCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/7TBD
Oceans & Arthropods: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/7Hoenig, Duque
Watercolor & Abstract Exp: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/7Shill, DiLorenzo
Theater: The Exceptional: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/7Greenblatt
Middle Ages AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/7Shingle
Middle Ages FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/7Dolan
Middle Ages AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/7McGill
Middle Ages FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/7Razza
Before Care: The Middle AgesCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/7TBD
Watercolor Primer IIAM6:30pm-9:30pm8/7Cole
Spanish Through Art: AdultsAT7:00pm-9:00pm8/8Olivares-Weber
Web Comics13-17T4:00pm-6:00pm8/8Dippolito
Pencil Art: Basics of Draw I [Tues]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm8/8Antin
Acrylic Paint I: Experiment [Thurs]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm8/10Antin
Alla Prima Portrait PaintingAS10:00am-4:30pm8/12Murdoch
Fig. Latin Art & Waterscapes: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14DiLorenzo, Duque
Theater: Twelfth Night: TeensPre-Teens/TeensM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Greenblatt
Before Care: Art of AsiaCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/14TBD
Art of Asia FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Kisby
Art of Asia AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/14Shingle
Latin Figure Art & Waterscapes: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14DiLorenzo, Duque
After Care: Art of AsiaCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/14TBD
Art of Asia AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/14Wartenberg
Art of Asia FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Razza
Video Production Intensive: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Sylvan
Calligraphy & Clay/Music: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Smith, Graham
Latin Figure Art & Calligraphy: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/14Duque, Smith
Illustration & 3D Papermaking: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21DiLorenzo, DiMarchi
After Care: Greek/Roman/EgyptianCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/21TBD
Pottery Techniques: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Graham
Painting & Upcycled Art: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Dolan, Hockstein
3D Papercasting & Portrait: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21DiMarchi
Greeks, Romans & Egyptians AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Dolan
B&W Photo: ImmersionTM-F12:00pm-5:00pm8/21Cook
Before Care: Greek/Roman/EgyptianCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/21TBD
Greeks, Romans & Egyptians AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/21Dolan
Greeks, Romans & Egyptians AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/21Shingle
Greeks, Romans & Egyptians FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/21Kisby
Japanese Textile Dyeing WorkshopA/TS10:00am-4:00pm8/26Sawires
Digital Fanart Workshop11-15S10:00am-4:00pm8/26Dippolito
Painting: Value and CompositionA/TS1:00pm-5:00pm8/26Brown
Draw & Upcycled Art: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28Hockstein, Graham
The Stone Age FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28Razza
Music Video FD: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28Becker, Eural
W/C Paint & Draw Studies: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28DiLorenzo, Citrone
Short Stories 2D & 3D: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28Graham
After Care: The Stone AgeCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/28TBD
Before Care: The Stone AgeCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/28TBD
The Stone Age AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/28TBD
The Stone Age AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm8/28TBD
The Stone Age FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm8/28TBD
Spr Break Camp: ARTsFest5-10M-F9:00am-3:30pm4/10Lampert-Rudman
Spr Break Camp: Before CareCM-F8:00am-9:00am4/10TBD
Spr Break Camp: After CareCM-F3:30pm-5:15pm4/10TBD
Spr Camp: Book Arts & Calligraphy [10-13]10-13M-F9:00am-3:30pm4/10Albertson
Spr Break Camp: ARTsFest5-10M-F9:00am-3:30pm4/10Eural
Spr Camp: Digital All-in-One [11-15]11-15M-F9:00am-3:30pm4/10Dippolito
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm4/17Irving
Portfolio Prep15-18M7:00pm-9:00pm4/17Neis
Painting: Personal ApproachA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm4/17Smith
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm4/17Graham
Landscape PaintingA/TM10:00am-12:00pm4/17Neis
BollyDivasA/TT8:00pm-9:30pm4/18Kapoor
Home School: Clay Art5-9T1:30pm-3:00pm4/18Lampert-Rudman
Draw & Paint: Beg/IntA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm4/18Viera
Home School: Draw/Paint10-13T1:30pm-3:00pm4/18Carlowicz
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvA/TT9:30am-12:30pm4/18Viera
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10:00am-1:00pm4/18Preziosi
Graphic Design: AdultsA/TT10:30am-12:30pm4/18Becker
Figure/Portrait Paint [Beg/Int]A/TT6:30pm-9:00pm4/18Becker
Home School: Knitting7-11T1:30pm-3:00pm4/18Toth
3D Art Making8-12W4:00pm-5:30pm4/19Jenkins
Art & Nature: After-School5-9W4:00pm-5:00pm4/19Hoenig
Pastel PortraitsA/TW10:00am-12:00pm4/19Neis
Caregivers/Creative AgingAW10:30am-12:30pm4/19Ramage
Guitar For Beginners: Teens13+W6:00pm-8:00pm4/19Abbott
Wheel Throw: Beginners [W]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm4/19Blair
Intro to Watercolor: Teens13-16W6:00pm-8:00pm4/19Cole
Flamenco: BeginnerAW11:30am-12:30pm4/19Botalico
Flamenco: IntermediateAW10:00am-11:30am4/19Botalico
Wearable Art [10-13]10-13W4:00pm-5:45pm4/19Stadelmeier
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm4/20Preziosi
Academic Life DrawingATh6:30pm-9:30pm4/20Greenfield
Hand-Building [Thurs PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm4/20Lampert-Rudman
AbstractionA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm4/20Smith
Mixed Media: All LevelsA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm4/20Payton
Portrait Painting and DrawingA/TTh9:30am-12:00pm4/20Viera
Spanish Dance - Level 36-10S10:30am-11:30am4/22Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 410-15S11:30am-12:30pm4/22Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 513-18S12:30pm-2:00pm4/22Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 25-8S9:30am-10:30am4/22Botalico
Spanish Dance - Intro5-8S2:15pm-3:00pm4/22Botalico
Tween and Teen Drawing Basics11-14S2:30pm-4:30pm4/22Citrone
Young Artist: Basics II8-11S12:00pm-2:00pm4/22Hockstein
Young Artist: Basics I6-9S9:30am-11:30am4/22Carlowicz
Developing a Vision BoardAT10:00am-12:30pm4/25Laird
Developing a Vision BoardAT7:00pm-9:30pm4/25Laird
B&W Photo: IntroA/TT6:00pm-8:00pm4/25Cook
B&W Photo: AdvancedA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm4/26Cook
Anime & Manga [11-15]11-15Th4:30pm-6:00pm4/27Dippolito
Indigo Dye & Batik: MorvenA/TS10:00am-4:30pm4/29Sawires
Pastels en Plein Air at D&RA/TS9:30am-12:30pm4/29Smith
Paint Out CommuniversityA/TSu1:00pm-6:00pm4/30TBD
Spring Studies in WatercolorAM10:00am-1:00pm5/1Bracegirdle
Encaustic Painting: Beg/IntA/TM3:00pm-5:00pm5/1Shatzky
Digital Photo: Art & Design [10-14]10-14T4:00pm-5:30pm5/2Stadelmeier
Calligraphy: After School9-13W4:00pm-5:30pm5/3Albertson
Teen Architecture & Design13-16F4:00pm-5:00pm5/5Duque
Watercolor Exploration IIAF10:00am-1:00pm5/5Councell
Spanish Through Art I4-9S10:30am-12:00pm5/6Olivares-Weber
Spanish Dance - Intro5-8S2:00pm-2:45pm5/6Botalico
Spanish Dance - Intro5-8S2:45pm-3:30pm5/6Botalico
Paint Out 5/7: MorvenA/TSu10:30pm-3:30pm5/7TBD
Watercolor ExplorationAW10:00am-1:00pm5/10Councell
Painless PaintingA/TW1:30pm-4:30pm5/10Brown
Intro Drawing Greater AccuracyA/TW9:30am-12:30pm5/10Brown
Eco-PrintingA/TS10:00am-3:30pm5/13Metaxas
Watercolor PrimerAM6:30pm-9:30pm5/15Cole
Pencil Art: Basics of Draw II [Th]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm5/18Antin
Ring Making IA/TS10:00am-1:00pm5/20Troske
Relief Print: Paper & FabricA/TT6:00pm-8:30pm5/30DiMarchi
New Digital Camera BasicsA/TS10:00am-12:00pm6/3Stadelmeier
Girl Scouts: Pottery (Brownies)CS10:00am-1:00pm6/10Lampert-Rudman
Spanish Through Art I4-9S10:30am-12:30pm6/24Olivares-Weber
Fashion Week: Pre-Teens10-129:00am-3:30pm6/26Firbas
Dig Illustration & Draw/Paint: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm6/26Becker
Art of the Future FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm6/26Shingle
Before Care: Art of the FutureCM-F8:00am-9:00am6/26TBD
Draw/Paint & Dig Illustration: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm6/26Carlowicz, Becker
Art of the Future AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm6/26Wartenberg
Weave on Hand Loom: Mon/Wed AMA/T10:00am-12:00pm6/26Sosa
Pottery 101: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm6/26Graham
Art of the Future FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm6/26Dolan
After Care: Art of the FutureCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm6/26TBD
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvA/TT9:30am-12:00pm6/27Viera
Digital Photo: Art & Design [10-14]10-14T4:00pm-5:30pm6/27Stadelmeier
Painting Techniques: Still-life [Beg]18+F2:00pm-4:00pm6/30Smith
Before Care:: Modern ArtCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/3TBD
After Care: Modern ArtCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/3TBD
Modern Art FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/3Graham
Modern Art AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/3Dolan
Modern Art AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/3Shingle
Modern Art FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/3Dolan
Modern Art: Drama PM [5-9 yrs]7-9M-F12:30pm-3:30pm7/3Greenblatt
Dig Photo & Landscapes: Pre-Teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/3Carlowicz, Becker
Landscapes & Dig Photo: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/3Carlowicz, Becker
Illustration & Printmaking: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/3DiMarchi
Modern Art: Drama AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/3Greenblatt
Wheel/Handbuild [Th PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm7/6Guethe
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm7/6Preziosi
Anime & Manga [11-15]11-15Th4:30pm-6:00pm7/6Stadelmeier
Paint Out 7/7: GFSA/TF5:00pm-8:30pm7/7TBD
Botanical IllustrationAS10:30am-1:30pm7/8DiLorenzo
Animation & Pet Portraits: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10Cook
Characters & Book Design: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10DiMarchi
After Care: It's All SurrealCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/10TBD
It's All Surreal AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/10Shingle
It's All Surreal FD [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10Wartenberg
It's All Surreal AM [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/10McGill
It's All Surreal FD [7-9 yrs]7-9M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10McGill
Draw/Paint & Animation: Teens13-16M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10Dolan
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm7/10Graham
Printmaking & Draw/Paint: Pre-teens10-12M-F9:00am-3:30pm7/10Zamboni
Before Care: It's All SurrealCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/10TBD
It's All Surreal: Drama AM [5-6 yrs]5-6M-F9:00am-12:00pm7/10Greenblatt
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10:00am-1:00pm7/11Preziosi
Teen CeramicsTT4:00pm-6:00pm7/11Graham
Wheel Throw: Beginners [Weds PM]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm7/12Blair
Intro to Watercolor: Teens13-16W6:00pm-8:00pm7/12Cole
Drawing and Painting for Kids5-8Th4:30pm-6:00pm7/13Hockstein