Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
2017 WINTER
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Pastel Landscapes in the StudioA/TS9:30am-12:30pm2/11Smith
Wildflowers/Weeds: WatershedA/TS11:00am-3:30pm2/11Councell
Mini-camp: A Heart for Art5-10F9:00am-3:30pm2/17Kisby
Zombification Workshop11-15S10:00am-4:00pm2/18Dippolito
Mini-camp: Legendary Leaders5-10M9:00am-3:30pm2/20Kisby
Mini-camp: Digital Art Jam [10-13]10-13M9:00am-3:30pm2/20Dippolito
Acrylic Paint II: Experiment [Tues]A/TT10:00am-1:00pm2/21Antin
Unexpected: Colored Pencil II [Th]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm2/23Antin
Flash Animation Weekend 11-1511-15S+S9:30am-3:30pm2/25Fellmeth
Digital Character Design [10-13]10-13F3:30pm-5:30pm3/3Becker
Textiles Using Stones: WatershedA/TS10:00am-4:00pm3/4Sawires
Quick Books: Soft Cover Art BooksA/TS10:00am-3:00pm3/4DiMarchi
Talking ThreadsA/TS1:00pm-4:00pm3/4Weymar
Digital Fanart Workshop11-15S10:00am-4:00pm3/4Dippolito
Digital Illustration12-16F3:30pm-5:30pm3/10Becker
Art JournalingA/TS10:00am-1:00pm3/11Smith
Comics & Cartoon Art [10-13]10-13S+S10:00am-2:00pm3/11Fellmeth
Girl Scouts: Drawing [Juniors]CS10:00am-1:00pm3/11Kisby
Digital Pet Transformation10-13S10:00am-4:00pm3/11Dippolito
Girl Scouts: Pottery (Brownies)CS2:00pm-5:00pm3/11Lampert-Rudman
Mini-camp: 1-Day Video Project10-13F9:00am-3:30pm3/17Becker
Mini-camp: Art of Luck5-10F9:00am-3:30pm3/17Kisby, Lampert-Rudman
Girl Scouts: Drawing [Juniors]CS2:00pm-5:00pm3/18Carlowicz
Hot TextilesA/TS10:00am-4:00pm3/18Sawires
Girl Scouts: Digital [Cadettes]Pre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-5:00pm3/18Sylvan
Girl Scouts: Painting [Brownies]CS10:00am-1:00pm3/18Carlowicz
Alla Prima Painting WorkshopA/TM-Th10:00am-4:00pm3/27Lafuente
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm1/2Irving
Print: Without a PressA/TM6:00pm-9:00pm1/9Metaxas
Acad Draw/Paint II [Mon]10-13M4:30pm-5:30pm1/9Carlowicz
Painting: Personal ApproachA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm1/9Smith
Anatomical Drawing15-18M4:30pm-6:30pm1/9Neis
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm1/9Graham
Landscape PaintingA/TM10:00am-12:00pm1/9Neis
BollyDivasA/TT8:00pm-9:30pm1/10Kapoor
Draw & Paint: Beg/IntA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm1/10Viera
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvA/TT9:30am-12:30pm1/10Viera
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10:00am-1:00pm1/10Preziosi
Wheel Throw: Beginners [Weds]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm1/11Blair
Flamenco: IntermediateAW10:00am-11:30am1/11Botalico
Drawing: Greater Accuracy IA/TW9:30am-12:30pm1/11Brown
Caregivers/Creative AgingAW10:30am-12:30pm1/11Ramage
Hand-Building [Thurs PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm1/12Lampert-Rudman
Encaustic Painting: Beg/IntA/TTh2:00pm-4:00pm1/12Shatzky
Teen Ceramics13-16Th4:00pm-5:30pm1/12Eural
Wheel/Handbuild [TH AM]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm1/12Preziosi
Figure/Portrait Studies [Thurs PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm1/12Popdimitrov
Painting the Figure: PearlsteinA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm1/12Viera
Future Architects13-16F4:00pm-5:00pm1/13Duque
Spanish Through Art I5-9S10:00am-11:30am1/14Olivares-Weber
B&W Photo: Intro [Sat]A/TS10:00am-12:00pm1/14Cook
Holistic Watercolor Workshop16+S1:00pm-4:00pm1/14Lampert-Rudman
Spanish Dance - Level 25-8S9:30am-10:30am1/14Botalico
Spanish Dance - Intro5-8S2:15pm-3:00pm1/14Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 36-10S10:30am-11:30am1/14Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 410-15S11:30am-12:30pm1/14Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level 513-18S12:30pm-2:00pm1/14Botalico
Picture Book IllustrationA/TT10:00am-12:30pm1/17DiLorenzo
Knitting: Home School7-10T1:30pm-3:00pm1/17Toth
Draw/Paint: Home School10-13T1:30pm-3:00pm1/17Carlowicz
Calligraphy: Home School9-13W1:30pm-3:00pm1/18Albertson
Pastel PortraitsA/TW10:00am-12:00pm1/18Neis
B&W Photo: AdvancedA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm1/18Cook
Intro to Watercolor: Teens13-16W6:00pm-8:00pm1/18Cole
Art & Nature: Home School5-9W1:30pm-3:00pm1/18Hoenig
Guitar For Beginners: AdultsA/TW6:30pm-8:30pm1/18Abbott
Art & Nature: After-School5-9W4:00pm-5:00pm1/18Hoenig
3D Art Making8-12W4:00pm-5:30pm1/18Jenkins
AbstractionA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm1/19Smith
Acrylic Paint I: Experiment [Thurs]A/TTh10:00am-1:00pm1/19Antin
Drawing with PerspectiveA/TTh1:00pm-3:00pm1/19DiLorenzo
Simple Digital Camera [Sat]A/TS10:00am-12:00pm1/21Stadelmeier
Pokemon [11-15]11-15M4:00pm-6:00pm1/23Dippolito
Draw/Paint I: After-School7-10T4:00pm-5:00pm1/24Carlowicz
Building Basics5-8T4:00pm-5:00pm1/24Jenkins
Wearable Art: Tweens/Teens10-13W4:00pm-5:45pm1/25Stadelmeier
Mixed Media: All LevelsA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm1/26Payton
Watercolor: Focus on the FigureA/TTh10:00am-12:30pm1/26DiLorenzo
Watercolor Exploration IIAF10:00am-1:00pm1/27Councell
Gouache TechniquesA/TF12:30pm-2:30pm1/27Waring
Web Comics13-17S9:30am-1:30pm1/28Dippolito
Young Artist: Basics II8-11S12:00pm-2:00pm1/28DiLorenzo
Young Artist: Basics I6-9S9:30am-11:30am1/28DiLorenzo
Sew Much Fun: Intermediate [9-15]9-15T4:00pm-5:30pm1/31Firbas
Painless PaintingA/TW1:30pm-4:30pm2/1Brown
Cuff Bracelet WorkshopA/TS10:00am-1:00pm2/4Troske
Weave on Hand Loom: Mon/Wed AMA/T10:00am-12:00pm2/6Sosa
Intro: Precious Metal ClayA/TT10:00am-12pm2/7Lampert-Rudman