Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
ALL SEMESTERS
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Up, Up & Away! AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/22Shingle
Graphic Design: TeensTM-F12:30pm-3:30pm6/22Becker
Art/Music & Draw Acad: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/22Hoenig, Dolan
Pottery: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/22Preziosi
Paint Personalized: MorvenA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm6/22Smith
Encaustic PaintingA/TM4:00pm-6:00pm6/22Shatzky
After Care - Up, Up & Away!CM-F3:30pm-6:00pm6/22
Before Care - Up, Up & Away!CM-F8:00am-9:00am6/22
Relief Sculpture in ClayAM6:30pm-9:30pm6/22Anico
Up, Up & Away! FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/22Gwazda
Up, Up & Away! AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/22
Up, Up & Away! FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/22Kisby
Graphic Design: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/22Becker
New Photoshop BasicsA/TT7:00pm-9:00pm6/23Stadelmeier
B&W Photo: IntroA/TW6:00pm-8:00pm6/24Cook
Landscape PaintingA/TW9:00am-12:00pm6/24Viera
Flamenco: IntroATh5:30pm-6:30pm6/25Botalico
Flamenco: IntermediateATh6:30pm-8pm6/25Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level IICS10:15am-11:15am6/27Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level I:: IntroCS9:30am-10:15am6/27Botalico
Print: Multi/Open StudioA/TM6:30pm-9:30pm6/29Metaxas
Before Care - Spaces, Faces & VasesCM-F8:00am-9:00am6/29
Music Video: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/29Becker, Eural
After Care - Spaces, Faces & VasesCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm6/29
Spaces, Faces & Vases: Drama AM [5-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/29Greenblatt
Spaces, Faces & Vases AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/29Gwazda
Spaces, Faces & Vases FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/29Gwazda
Indigenous Art: 2D & 3D - Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/29Hoenig, Jenkins
Drawing & Painting: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/29Carlowicz, Dolan
Spaces, Faces & Vases AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/29Burdulia
Spaces, Faces & Vases FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/29Burdulia
Weave on Hand Loom: IntroA/T4:00pm-6:00pm6/30Sosa
B&W Photography: Int/AdvA/TT6pm-8pm6/30Cook
Contemp Colored Pencil I [M]A/TM10am-12:30pm7/6Antin
Museum Masters: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/6Carlowicz
Graphic Design & Prints: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/6Sylvan, Wright
Before Care - Tall Tales & Short StoriesCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/6
After Care - Tall Tales & Short StoriesCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/6
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm7/6Adams-Smith
Tall Tales & Short Stories AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/6Lampert-Rudman
Tall Tales & Short Stories FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/6Gwazda
Portrait Studies 2D/3D: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/6Jenkins, Dolan
Tall Tales & Short Stories FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/6Kisby
Tall Tales & Short Stories AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/6Shingle
Spanish Through Art4-104:30pm-6pm7/7Olivares-Weber
Drawing in Color: BeginnerA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm7/7Viera
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10am-1pm7/7Preziosi
Woodblock: WatershedA/TT2:00pm-5:00pm7/7Metaxas
Painting AMAT9:30am-12:30pm7/7Viera
Beginning WatercolorA/TW1:00pm-3:00pm7/8DiLorenzo
Powerful PastelsA/TW1:00pm-3:00pm7/8Smith
Wheel Throw: Beginners [W]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm7/8Blair
Expressive PortraitureA/TTh10:00am-1:00pm7/9Brown
Experiment with Paint I [Th]A/TTh10am-12:30pm7/9Antin
Wheel & Handbuild [Th AM]A/TTh10am-1pm7/9Martino
Alla Prima LandscapeA/TTh2:00pm-5:00pm7/9Brown
Plein Air at Morven: Draw/PaintA/TTh9:00am-12:00pm7/9Viera
Digital Camera BasicsAF10am-12pm7/10Stadelmeier
Character Design: Creative Writing10-13S10:00am-4:00pm7/11Becker, Howard
Indigo & Batik:WatershedA/TS9:30am-4:30pm7/11Sawires
Pastels en Plein AirA/TS9:00am-12:00pm7/11Smith
Fun With Frogs: Watershed6-10S10:00am-11:30am7/11Ramage
Figure Studies 2D/3D: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/13Jenkins, Dolan
Claymation: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/13Sylvan, Wartenberg
Fashion Week: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/13Laughlin
Under the Big Top FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/13Evans
Under the Big Top FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/13Burdulia
Under the Big Top AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/13Kisby
Before Care - Under the Big TopCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/13
After Care - Under the Big TopCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/13
Under the Big Top AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/13Shingle
Drawing: Greater AccuracyA/TM10:00am-1:00pm7/13Brown
Plein Air at the WatershedA/TM2:00pm-5:00pm7/13Brown
Line & Value Drawing10-14S1:30pm-3:00pm7/18Evans
Botanical Paper: MorvenA/TS9:30am-4:00pm7/18Metaxas
Paint Out 7/18: WatershedA/TS10:00am-3:00pm7/18TBD
Give My Regards to B'Way II7-10S11:30am-1:00am7/18Evans
Give My Regards to B'Way I4-6S9:30am-11:00am7/18Evans
Graphics & Kinetic Sculpt: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/20Jenkins, Sylvan
Abstract Exp & Impression: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/20Carlowicz, Shill
B&W Photo: TeensTM-F12:30pm-3:30pm7/20Cook
Before Care - Global GalleryCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/20
Global GalleryFD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/20Burdulia
Global Gallery Drama PM [7-9 yrs]CM-F12:30pm-3:30pm7/20Greenblatt
Global Gallery AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/20Wolosowski
Global Gallery FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/20Gwazda
After Care - Global GalleryCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/20
Global Gallery Drama AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/20Greenblatt
Global Gallery AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/20Shingle
Portfolio Prep ITM6:30pm-8:30pm7/20Neis
B&W Photo: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/20Cook
Anatomical Drawing ITT6:30pm-8:30pm7/21Neis
Digital Photo: WatershedA/TW10:00am-1:00pm7/22Stadelmeier
Plot/Narrative:Creative Writing10-13S10:00am-4:00pm7/25Becker, Howard
Repurposed Books:WatershedA/TS9:30am-4:00pm7/25Metaxas
Spider Webs: Watershed6-10S10:00am-11:30am7/25Hoenig
The Animal Kingdom AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/27Shingle
Oceans & Waterscapes: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/27Hoenig, Dolan
Photo Essay & Artist Books: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/27Cook, Bower
The Animal Kingdom Drama PM [7-9 yrs]CM-F12:30pm-3:30pm7/27Greenblatt
The Animal Kingdom Drama AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/27Greenblatt
The Animal Kingdom FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/27Burdulia
Before Care - The Animal KingdomCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/27
The Animal Kingdom FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/27Gwazda
The Animal Kingdom AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/27Baumann
After Care - The Animal KingdomCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/27
Butterflies: Watershed6-10S10:00am-11:30am8/1Hoenig
Before Care - Gone GreenCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/3
Gone Green FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/3Burdulia
After Care - Gone GreenCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/3
Modern Masters: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/3Hoenig
Experiment with Paint II [M]A/TM10am-12:30pm8/3Antin
Gone Green AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/3Shingle
Gone Green AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/3Razza
Gone Green FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/3Wolosowski
Theater Adventures: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/3Greenblatt
Video Production: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/3Sylvan
Contemp Colored Pencil II [Th]A/TTh10am-12:30pm8/6Antin
Art History: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/10Sylvan
Before Care - Water WonderlandCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/10
Paper-Mache & Books: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/10Jenkins, Bower
After Care - Water WonderlandCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/10
Portfolio Prep IITM6:30pm-8:30pm8/10Neis
Comics: Exploring & Creating12-15M W F1:00pm-3:00pm8/10Ryan
Water Wonderland FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/10Burdulia
Water Wonderland Drama AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/10Greenblatt
Water Wonderland Drama PM [7-9 yrs]CM-F12:30pm-3:30pm8/10Greenblatt
Water Wonderland AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/10Wolosowski
Water Wonderland FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/10Razza
Water Wonderland AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/10Shingle
Anatomical Drawing IITT6:30pm-8:30pm8/11Neis
1 Fish, 2 Fish: Watershed6-10S10:00am-11:30am8/15Ramage
Indigo Dyeing & BatikA/TS9:30am-4:00pm8/15Sawires
Genre: Creative Writing10-13S10:00am-4:00pm8/15Becker, Howard
That's Entertainment FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/17Burdulia
That's Entertainment AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/17Shingle
That's Entertainment Drama AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/17Greenblatt
That's Entertainment Drama PM [7-9]CM-F12:30pm-3:30pm8/17Greenblatt
Pottery: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/17Preziosi
Exploring Animation: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/17Sylvan
That's Entertainment AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/17Duque
That's Entertainment FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/17Evans
After Care - That's EntertainmentCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/17
Before Care - That's EntertainmentCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/17
Pottery: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/24Preziosi
Light:Portrait & Painting: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/24Cook, Dolan
Once Upon-Derosa AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/24Shingle
Once Upon-Derosa FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/24Gwazda, Wolosowski
Before Care - Once Upon-derosaCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/24
Once Upon-Derosa AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/24Duque
After Care - Once Upon-derosaCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/24
Once Upon-Derosa FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/24Razza
Before Care - Mythological JourneysCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/31
Mythological Journeys FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/31Baumann, Duque
Princeton Portfolio: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/31Becker
Mythological Journeys AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/31
Eco-Print & Paper Eng: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/31Metaxas, Bower
After Care - Mythological JourneysCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/31
Mythological Journeys AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/31Shingle
Mythological Journeys FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/31Kisby