Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
ALL SEMESTERS
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Draw & Paint Academy: Home School7-11T1:30pm-3:00pm4/14Gwazda
Creative Construction: BodyCT4:00pm-5:30pm4/14Jenkins
Art of Everyday WritingA/TT10am-12pm4/14Smith
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10am-1pm4/14Preziosi
Drawing Academy I - TuesCT4:30pm-5:30pm4/14Carlowicz
Fashion ForwardPre-Teens/TeensT5:15pm-6:45pm4/14Becker
Fiber Explore: Home SchoolCT1:30pm-3:00pm4/14Toth
Illustrated Creative Writing: Home SchoolPre-Teens/TeensT1:30pm-3:00pm4/14Becker, Howard
Draw & Paint: Int/AdvAT9:30am-12:30pm4/14Viera
Drawing in Color: BeginnerA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm4/14Viera
Ceramics: Home SchoolPre-Teens/TeensW1:30pm-3:00pm4/15Preziosi, Lampert-Rudman
Flamenco: IntroAW10:00am-11:00am4/15Botalico
Stagecraft :Home School7-12W1:30pm-3:00pm4/15Greenblatt
Watercolor Exploration IAW10am-1pm4/15Councell
Art & Nature: Home School4-6W1:30pm-3:00pm4/15Hoenig
Onstage & Backstage7-12W4:00pm-5:30pm4/15Greenblatt
Flamenco: Adv Beg/IntAW11:00am-12:30pm4/15Botalico
Intro to Abstraction: PaintA/TW9:30am-12:00pm4/15Viera
Fiber II: Home SchoolCW1:30pm-3:00pm4/15Toth
Sculpture StudiesAW9:30am-12:30pm4/15Popdimitrov
Wheel Throw: Beginners [W]A/TW6:30pm-9:30pm4/15Blair
Drawing & Painting StudiesA/TW6:30pm-9:30pm4/15Popdimitrov
Alla Prima Paint II: MorvenA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm4/16Brown
Secret (Clay) GardenCTh4:00pm-5:00pm4/16Lampert-Rudman
Teen CeramicsTTh4pm-5:30pm4/16Eural
Collage/AssemblageA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm4/16Payton
Manga Master and More!Pre-Teens/TeensTh4:30pm-6:00pm4/16Becker
Painting Studies [AM]A/TTh9:30am-12:30pm4/16Popdimitrov
Mixed Media I [Th]A/TTh10am-12:30pm4/16Antin
Wheel & Handbuild [Th AM]A/TTh10am-1pm4/16Martino
Wheel Intro/Handbld [Th PM]A/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm4/16Lampert-Rudman
Watercolor Exploration IIAF10am-1pm4/17Councell
Portrait Studies [Fri]A/TF9:30am-12:30pm4/17Popdimitrov
Girl Scouts: DigitalPre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-5:00pm4/18Sylvan
Weave on Hand Loom: IntroA/T10:00am-12:00pm4/20Sosa
Encaustic PaintingA/TM1:00pm-3:00pm4/20Shatzky
Color StudiesA/TT1:00pm-4:00pm4/21Smith
Digital Art: Contemp TechsPre-Teens/TeensT3:30pm-5:00pm4/21Becker
Graphic Design [teen]TW4:30pm-6:00pm4/22Becker
Acrylic PaintingAW6:30pm-9:30pm4/22Anico
Digital Camera BasicsATh10am-12pm4/23Stadelmeier
Paint Out 4/25: GFSA/TS10:00am-3:00pm4/25TBD
Line & Value DrawingPre-Teens/TeensS1:30pm-3:00pm4/25Evans
National Geographic ICS9:30am-11:00am4/25Evans
Avian Art: Watershed5-10S10:00am-11:30am4/25Hoenig
Landscape Poetry: GFSAll AgesS1:00pm-3:00pm4/25Smith
Felted ScarfA/TS1:00pm-5:00pm4/25Toth
B&W Photo: IntroA/TS10am-12pm4/25Cook
National Geographic IICS11:30am-1:00pm4/25Evans
Paint Out 4/26: CommunivA/TSu12:30pm-5:30pm4/26TBD
Print: Multi/Open Studio[PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm4/27Metaxas
Anatomical DrawingTT6:30pm-8:30pm4/28Neis
Felting 101A/TW6:00pm-9:00pm4/29Toth
Spanish Through Art ICTh4:30pm-6:00pm4/30Olivares-Weber
Girl Scouts: Paintiing [Brownies]CS10:00am-1:00pm5/2Gwazda
Girl Scouts: Painting [Brownies]CS2:00pm-5:00pm5/2Gwazda
Girl Scouts: Drawing [jrs]CS2:00pm-5:00pm5/2DiLorenzo
Paint Out 5/3: MorvenA/TSu10:30am-3:30pm5/3TBD
Collage/Mixed Media W/S IIA/TW9:30am-4:00pm5/6Shill
Woodblock Botanical: MorvenA/TW10:00am-1:00pm5/6Metaxas
Ceramics: Transfer W/SA/TF10:00am-2:00pm5/8Preziosi
Eco-Print: WatershedA/TS10:00am-3:30pm5/9Metaxas
Watercolor: Pv't ParadisesAM10am-1pm5/11Councell
Watercolor: Paper Fix-ItA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm5/14Bracegirdle
Modern Dye: MorvenA/TS9:30am-4:00pm5/16Sawires
Cartooning Weekend W/SPre-Teens/TeensS+S1:30pm-5:00pm5/16Fellmeth
Abstract PaintingA/TT1:00pm-4:00pm5/19Smith
Felted Small ThingsA/TT6:00pm-9:00pm5/19Toth
Mixed Media II [T]A/TT10am-12:30pm5/19Antin
Contemp Colored Pencil II [Th]A/TTh10am-12:30pm5/21Antin
Plein Air Painting: WatershedA/TS10:00am-2:00pm5/30Bracegirdle
Chinese Brush Paint [GFS]A/TS10am-1pm6/13Shui
Felted RugA/TS1:00pm-5:00pm6/13Toth
HDR, Panorama and B&WA/TS9:30am-4:30pm6/13Blanchard
Stacking BanglesA/TS1:30pm-4:30pm6/13Troske
Indigo Dyeing & BatikA/TS9:30am-4:00pm6/20Sawires
Graphic Design: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/22Becker
Graphic Design: TeensTM-F12:30pm-3:30pm6/22Becker
Pottery: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/22Preziosi
Art/Music & Draw Acad: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/22Hoenig, Dolan
Up, Up & Away! FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/22
Before Care - Up, Up & Away!CM-F8:00am-9:00am6/22
Up, Up & Away! AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/22
Up, Up & Away! FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/22
After Care - Up, Up & Away!CM-F3:30pm-6:00pm6/22
Up, Up & Away! AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/22
Flash Animation: WeekendPre-Teens/TeensS+S10:00am-4:30pm6/27Fellmeth
Spaces, Faces & Vases FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/29
Before Care - Spaces, Faces & VasesCM-F8:00am-9:00am6/29
Spaces, Faces & Vases FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/29
After Care - Spaces, Faces & VasesCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm6/29
Drawing & Painting: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/29Carlowicz, Dolan
Music Video: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/29Becker, Eural
Indigenous Art: 2D & 3D - Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm6/29Hoenig, Jenkins
Spaces, Faces & Vases: Drama AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/29Greenblatt
Spaces, Faces & Vases AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/29
Spaces, Faces & Vases AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm6/29
Spaces, Faces & Vases: Drama PM [7-9 yrs]CM-F12:30pm-3:30pm6/29Greenblatt
Tall Tales & Short Stories FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/6
Tall Tales & Short Stories AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/6
Tall Tales & Short Stories AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/6
Portrait Studies 2D/3D: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/6Jenkins, Dolan
Graphic Design & Prints: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/6Sylvan, Wright
Museum Masters: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/6Carlowicz
Tall Tales & Short Stories FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/6
After Care - Tall Tales & Short StoriesCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/6
Before Care - Tall Tales & Short StoriesCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/6
Caregivers/Creative AgingAW10:30am-12:30pm7/8Mantell
After Care - Under the Big TopCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/13
Before Care - Under the Big TopCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/13
Under the Big Top FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/13
Under the Big Top FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/13
Fashion Week: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/13Laughlin
Claymation: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/13Sylvan, Wartenberg
Under the Big Top AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/13
Under the Big Top AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/13
Figure Studies 2D/3D: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/13Jenkins, Dolan
Global Gallery AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/20
Global GalleryFD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/20
Graphics & Kinetic Sculpt: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/20Jenkins, Sylvan
B&W Photo: TeensTM-F12:30pm-3:30pm7/20Cook
B&W Photo: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/20Cook
Global Gallery Drama PM [7-9 yrs]CM-F12:30pm-3:30pm7/20Greenblatt
Before Care - Global GalleryCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/20
After Care - Global GalleryCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/20
Global Gallery AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/20
Global Gallery FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/20
Global Gallery Drama AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/20Greenblatt
Abstract Exp & Impression: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/20Carlowicz, Shill
Before Care - The Animal KingdomCM-F8:00am-9:00am7/27
Photo Essay & Artist Books: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/27Cook, Bower
The Animal Kingdom Drama AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/27Greenblatt
The Animal Kingdom Drama PM [7-9 yrs]CM-F12:30pm-3:30pm7/27Greenblatt
Oceans & Waterscapes: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/27Hoenig, Dolan
After Care - The Animal KingdomCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm7/27
The Animal Kingdom FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/27
The Animal Kingdom AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/27
The Animal Kingdom FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm7/27
The Animal Kingdom AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm7/27
Gone Green FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/3
Video Production: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/3Sylvan
Theater Adventures: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/3Greenblatt
Before Care - Gone GreenCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/3
Gone Green FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/3
Gone Green AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/3
After Care - Gone GreenCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/3
Gone Green AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/3
Modern Masters: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/3Hoenig
Water Wonderland Drama PM [7-9 yrs]CM-F12:30pm-3:30pm8/10Greenblatt
Water Wonderland AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/10
Art History: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/10Sylvan
Water Wonderland AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/10
Water Wonderland FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/10
After Care - Water WonderlandCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/10
Before Care - Water WonderlandCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/10
Water Wonderland FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/10
Paper-Mache & Books: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/10Jenkins, Bower
Water Wonderland Drama AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/10Greenblatt
After Care - That's EntertainmentCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/17
Before Care - That's EntertainmentCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/17
That's Entertainment FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/17
That's Entertainment AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/17
Pottery: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/17Preziosi
That's Entertainment FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/17
That's Entertainment Drama AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/17Greenblatt
That's Entertainment Drama PM [7-9]CM-F12:30pm-3:30pm8/17Greenblatt
Exploring Animation: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/17Sylvan
That's Entertainment AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/17
Once Upon-Derosa AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/24
Once Upon-Derosa FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/24
Once Upon-Derosa AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/24
Before Care - Once Upon-derosaCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/24
Once Upon-Derosa FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/24
Pottery: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/24Preziosi
Light:Portrait & Painting: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/24Cook, Dolan
After Care - Once Upon-derosaCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/24
Mythological Journeys AM [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/31
Mythological Journeys AM [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-12:00pm8/31
Mythological Journeys FD [5-6 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/31
Mythological Journeys FD [7-9 yrs]CM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/31
Princeton Portfolio: TeensTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/31Becker
Before Care - Mythological JourneysCM-F8:00am-9:00am8/31
After Care - Mythological JourneysCM-F3:30pm-6:00pm8/31
Eco-Print & Paper Eng: Pre-TeensPTM-F9:00am-3:30pm8/31Metaxas, Bower
Sculpture Studies: GFSATh1:30pm-4:30pm3/26Popdimitrov
Spring Break Camp [M-Th]CM-Th9:00am-3:30pm3/30Jenkins
Spring Camp: Digital [M-Th]Pre-Teens/TeensM-Th9:00am-3:30pm3/30Becker
Spring Break Camp [M-Th]CM-Th9:00am-3:30pm3/30Evans
Spring Break Camp [M-Th]CM-Th9:00am-3:30pm3/30Gwazda
Spring Break Camp [M-Th]CM-Th9:00am-3:30pm3/30Hoenig
Flamenco: IntermediateATh6:30pm-8pm4/2Botalico
Spring Break Camp: Myths [F]CF9:00am-3:30pm4/3Evans
Spring Camp: Digital [F]Pre-Teens/TeensF9:00am-3:30pm4/3Becker
BollyDivasA/TT8:00pm-9:30pm4/7Kapoor
Caregivers/Creative AgingAW10:30am-12:30pm4/8Mantell
Monet: Watershed [AM]6-10S10:00am-11:30am4/11Ramage
Spanish Dance - Level ICS9:30am-10:15am4/11Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level IICS11:15am-12:15pm4/11Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level IIICS10:15am-11:15am4/11Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level IVCS12:30pm-2:00pm4/11Botalico
Girl Scouts: DigitalPre-Teens/TeensS10:00am-5:00pm4/11Sylvan
Painting: Personal ApproachA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm4/13Smith
Digital Photo: TweensPTM4:30pm-6:00pm4/13Stadelmeier
Portfolio PrepTM6:30pm-8:30pm4/13Neis
Drawing BasicsCM4:30pm-5:30pm4/13Gwazda
Picture Book IllustrationA/TM10:00am-12:30pm4/13DiLorenzo
Portrait Studies [Mon]A/TM9:30am-12:30pm4/13Popdimitrov
Wheel/Handbuild [Mon PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm4/13Adams-Smith
Landscape PaintingA/TM9:30am-12:30pm4/13Viera