Refine your search
Select your criteria from the menu below

CLASS DESCRIPTION
CLICK CLASS TITLES
FOR DESCRIPTIONS
ALL SEMESTERS
New Classes in Orange A Adults   C Children  PT Pre-Teens  S Seniors  T Teens
Class Title Age Day Time Start Instructor
Flamenco: IntermediateA6:30pm-8pm9/4Botalico
Painting Impressionism7-11W1:30pm-3:00pm9/10Hoenig
Civilization Exploration I4-6W1:30pm-3:00pm9/10Gwazda
Ceram/Clay: Home School12+W1:30-3pm9/10Lampert-Rudman
Collage/AssemblageA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm9/11Payton
Alla Prima PaintingA/TM-Th10:00am-3:00pm9/15Lafuente
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm9/15Irving
Fiber Exploration6-9T1:30pm-3:00pm9/16Toth
Stagecraft :Home School7-12T1:30pm-3:00pm9/16Kisby
Caregivers/Creative AgingAW10:30am-12:30pm9/17Mantell
Drawing & Painting StudiesA/TW6:30pm-9:30pm9/17Popdimitrov
The Giant Puppet ProjectTTh4:00pm-6:00pm9/18Brookes
Painting StudiesA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm9/18Popdimitrov
Portrait StudiesA/TF9:30am-12:30pm9/19Popdimitrov
Line & Value DrawingPre-Teens/TeensS1:30pm-3:00pm9/20Evans
Disney I4-6S9:30am-11am9/20Evans
Plein Air Painting: WatershedA/TS10:00am-2:00pm9/20Brown
Spanish Dance - Level I5-15S9:30am-10:15am9/20Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level II5-15S10:15am-11:15am9/20Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level III5-15S11:15am-12:15pm9/20Botalico
Spanish Dance - Level IV5-15S12:30pm-2:00pm9/20Botalico
Disney II7-10S11:30am-1:00pm9/20Evans
Meet the Masters7-10M4:00pm-5:30pm9/22Gwazda
Animation Creations10-13M4:30-6pm9/22Sylvan
Further Explorations: P'shopA/TM10am-12:30pm9/22Blanchard
LightroomA/TM1pm-3:30pm9/22Blanchard
Painting Morven's GardensAM10:00am-1:00pm9/22Councell
Printmaking: Multi & Open StudioA/TM6:30pm-9:30pm9/22Metaxas
Repurposing BooksA/TM10:00am-1:00pm9/22Metaxas
Onstage & Backstage5-9M3:30pm-5:00pm9/22Kisby
Portrait StudiesA/TM9:30am-12:30pm9/22Popdimitrov
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm9/22Irving
Portfolio PrepTM6:30pm-8:30pm9/22Neis
Wheel & HandbuildA/TM6:30pm-9:30pm9/22Adams-Smith
Creative Construction8-12T4-5:30pm9/23Jenkins
Artist's Way: Spiritual PathA/TT7:00pm-9:00pm9/23Burns
Drawing Studies: AcadA/TT9:30am-12:30pm9/23Popdimitrov
Fiber Exploration6-9T4:00pm-5:30pm9/23Toth
Ceramics: Indep StudyA/TT10am-1pm9/23Preziosi
Drawing Studies: AcadA/TT6:30pm-9:30pm9/23Popdimitrov
Colored Pencils IA/TT10am-12:30pm9/23Antin
Intro to FlamencoAW10am-11am9/24Botalico
Botanical Minis: FolioAW10am-1pm9/24Councell
3D Discoveries!5-8W4pm-5:00pm9/24Jenkins
Flamenco: Adv Beginner/IntAW11:00am-12:30pm9/24Botalico
Sculpture StudiesAW9:30am-12:30pm9/24Popdimitrov
Sew What?!9-12F4:00pm-5:30pm9/26Firbas
Watercolor ExplorationAF10am-1pm9/26Councell
Writing the FamiliarA/TS+S10:00am-1:00pm9/27Smith
Rothko: Monotype PrintsA/TS10:00am-4:00pm9/27Metaxas
Fabric Dyeing: MorvenA/TS10:00am-2:30pm9/27Sawires
Painting: Personal ApproachA/TM1:00pm-4:00pm9/29Smith
Gouache TechniquesA/TM3:30pm-5:30pm9/29Waring
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm9/29Irving
P' shop & Contemp Art12-15T4:00pm-5:30pm9/30Becker
Art of Everyday WritingA/TT10am-12pm9/30Smith
Draw 101: New BeginningsA/TT5:00pm-6:30pm9/30DiLorenzo
Int/Adv Draw & PaintAT9:30am-12:30pm9/30Viera
Beginner DrawingA/TT1:00pm-3:00pm9/30Viera
Drawing Academy - Tues5-8T4:30pm-5:30pm9/30Carlowicz
Paint Acad: Modern Masters10-13W4:00pm-5:30pm10/1DiLorenzo
Felting 101A/TW10:00am-1:00pm10/1Toth
Powerful PastelsA/TW6pm-8pm10/1Smith
Archival Photo RestorationA/TW10am-12:30pm10/1Blanchard
Digital Drawing12-15W4:30pm-6:00pm10/1Becker
Nature & Science in Art I8-10W4:30pm-6:00pm10/1Hoenig
Acrylic PaintingAW6:30pm-9:00pm10/1Anico
Arabic Calligraphy & ArtA/TW6:30pm-8:30pm10/1Khan
The Photo EssayA/TW6:30pm-8pm10/1Cook
Drawing Academy - Thurs5-8Th4:30pm-5:30pm10/2Carlowicz
Fiber Exploration10-14Th4:00pm-5:30pm10/2Toth
Light & Photo PortraitureA/TTh6:30pm-8pm10/2Cook
Portrait PaintingA/TTh9:30am-12:00pm10/2Viera
Teen CeramicsTTh4pm-5:30pm10/2Borawski
Wheel & HandbuildA/TTh10am-1pm10/2Martino
Handbuild & Wheel IntrA/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm10/2Lampert-Rudman
BollywoodA/TTh1:00pm-2:30pm10/2Kapoor
Beg/Int Draw & PaintA/TTh12:30pm-3:00pm10/2Viera
Manga Master10-13Th4:30pm-6:00pm10/2Becker
Adobe Illust: BrandingA/TTh9:30am-11:30am10/2Sacripante
Watercolor: Focus on LightA/TTh6:30pm-8:30pm10/2DiLorenzo
Mixed Media Drawing IA/TTh10am-12:30pm10/2Antin
Nature & Science in Art II10-13Th4:30pm-6:00pm10/2Hoenig
Drawing: Greater AccuracyA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm10/2Brown
Alla Prima LandscapeA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm10/2Brown
Costume Design:DigitalA/TF9:30am-11:30am10/3Sacripante
Powerful PastelsA/TM1:00pm-3:00pm10/6Smith
Picture Book IllustrationA/TM10:00am-12:30pm10/6DiLorenzo
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm10/6Irving
Painted Floor ClothsAM1:30pm-3:30pm10/6Perry
Tonal Drawing: Graphite/CanvasA/TM12:00pm-3:00pm10/6Kogge
Draw & Paint in the AtelierA/TM9:00am-12:00pm10/6Kogge
New Photoshop BasicsA/TM6:30pm-9:00pm10/6Stadelmeier
Intro: Weaving & Hand LoomA/T10:00am-12:00pm10/6Sosa
Digital Camera Basics: SrsST10am-12pm10/7Stadelmeier
Native American BeadworkA/TT10:00am-12:00pm10/7Hooper
Drawing to the MaxA/TT1:00pm-3:30pm10/7Sadloch
B&W PhotographyA/TT6pm-8pm10/7Cook
Watermedia IIA/TT9:30am-12:30pm10/7Sanzalone
Draw & Paint SamplerA/TF12:30pm-2:30pm10/10Waring
Memory QuiltsA/TS9:30am-12pm10/11VanDerRee
New Photoshop BasicsA/TS12:30pm-3:00pm10/11Stadelmeier
Felted Vessels & BowlsA/TS1:00pm-5:00pm10/11Toth
Creative Digital CameraA/TS10am-12pm10/11Stadelmeier
Watermedia IIA/TM6:00pm-9:00pm10/13Sanzalone
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm10/13Irving
Felting: Different BreedsA/TT6:00pm-9:00pm10/14Toth
Dye/Felt ComboA/TTh6:30pm-9:30pm10/16Sawires
Tricks & Textures: WatercolorA/TTh1:00pm-3:30pm10/16Bracegirdle
Stories in ClayA/TF3:00pm-6:00pm10/17Lampert-Rudman
Coats: Personal ShelterA/TS+S1:00pm-5:00pm10/18Sawires
Painting CritiqueA/TS1:30pm-5:30pm10/18Viera
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm10/20Irving
Collagraph [AM]A/TM10:00am-1:00pm10/20Metaxas
Collagraph [PM]A/TM6:30pm-9:30pm10/20Metaxas
Alla Prima PaintingA/T10/24Lafuente
Photo: ACP & PUGCA/TS+S10/25Blanchard
Botanical PaperA/TS+S10:00am-4:00pm10/25Metaxas
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm10/27Irving
Civilization Exploration II4-6W1:30pm-3:00pm10/29Gwazda
Pop Art7-11W1:30pm-3:00pm10/29Hoenig
Clay Portraits: Home School13+W1:30-3pm10/29Jenkins
Chinese PaintingA/TS1pm-4:00pm11/1Shui
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm11/3Irving
Intro to Encaustic PaintingA/TM1:30pm-3:30pm11/3Shatzky
Mixed Media Drawing IIA/TT10am-12:30pm11/4Antin
Abstract ExpressionismA/TT1:00pm-3:30pm11/4Shill
Beginners WheelA/TW6:30pm-9:30pm11/5Blair
Post-Care: Art & MusicC3-4:30pm11/6TBD
Nov. Mini-CampC9:00am-3:30pm11/6Gwazda
Grisaille: Tonality in PaintingA/TTh9:30am-12:30pm11/6Brown
Mini-Camp: Digital DrawingPre-Teens/Teens9:00am-3:30pm11/6Becker
Alla Prima Still LifeA/TTh1:00pm-4:00pm11/6Brown
Pre-Care: Art & MusicC8:00am-9:00am11/6TBD
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm11/10Irving
Colored Pencils IIA/TTh10am-12:30pm11/13Antin
Classical Figure PaintingA/T9:30am-4:00pm11/14Murdoch
Harvest for the HolidaysA/TS9:30am-1pm11/15Laughlin
Fabric BirdsA/TS1:30pm-5:30pm11/15VanDerRee
Flash Animation12-15S+S10:00am-4:30pm11/15Fellmeth
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm11/17Irving
Relief PrintmakingA/TM10:00am-1:00pm11/17Metaxas
Relief PrintmakingA/TM6:30pm-9:30pm11/17Metaxas
Silk & Wool ScarfA/TS1:00pm-5:00pm11/22Toth
Cartooning Weekend W/S12-15S+S1:30pm-5:00pm11/22Fellmeth
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm11/24Irving
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm12/1Irving
Celebration GarlandA/TS1:30pm-5:30pm12/6VanDerRee
Flower Power II7-10S11:00am-12:30pm12/6Evans
Chinese PaintingA/TS1pm-4:00pm12/6Shui
Soldered Gemstone RingA/TS10am-4:00pm12/6Troske
Flower Power I4-6S9:30am-10:30am12/6Evans
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm12/8Irving
Illuminated LettersA/TS10am-2:00pm12/13Councell
Felting for the HolidaysA/TS1:00pm-5:00pm12/13Toth
Stories in ClayTS10:00am-12:30pm12/13Lampert-Rudman
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm12/15Irving
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm12/22Irving
Open Drawing WorkshopAM7pm-10pm12/29Irving
BollyDivasA/TT8pm-9:30pm9/2Kapoor